題名:音樂活動發展幼幼班幼兒正向情緒及人際互動之研究

本研究旨在探討音樂活動對幼幼班幼兒的正向情緒及人際互動之影響。研究問題為:一、了解音樂活動對幼幼班2-3歲幼兒是否具有正向情緒之影響?二、了解音樂活動對幼幼班2-3歲幼兒是否具有人際互動之影響?研究教學共分為四個階段,第一階段為課程進行前的基準線行為表現觀察;第二階段為情緒的調適期,人際互動的陌生期;第三階段為情緒的適應期,人際互動的信任期;第四階段為情緒的成長期;人際互動的相親相愛期,共實施十六週之研究課程,每週一次課程,每次三十分鐘。教學課程設計內容有:帶領進入教室歌、歡迎歌、點名歌、字母歌、音樂故事、音樂活動、舒緩活動、 再見歌,共8個活動項目,依據研究樣本之身心發展原理,運用指導教授之研究課程架構為主。 本研究採用質性為主量化為輔,資料蒐集以參與觀察及訪談為主,質性資料蒐集之工具有教保老師訪談記錄表,量化的資料為團體音樂活動課程觀察記錄表、團體音樂活動課程回饋單等工具。研究結果顯示幼兒在正向情緒方面皆有提升,且社會效度之統計結果亦支持本研究,故幼兒藉由音樂活動課程後在情緒方面發展之表現,為正向且有效的課程;另外,透過音樂活動課程的歌唱、故事、遊戲、舒緩等活動,提升幼兒在人際互動上發展之表現,故音樂活動對人際互動發展有正向的影響。

This study aims to investigate the effectiveness of using music activities on the positive emotions and social interaction of preschool young children. The research questions were to determine whether music activities influence (1) the positive emotion and (2) interpersonal interaction of preschool children aged 2–3 years. The research course was administered for 30 minutes once a week for a total of 16 weeks. The curriculum design covered 8 activities: come and follow me, hello song, attendance song, ABC’s song, musical storytelling, music activities, relaxation time, and goodbye song. This study was conducted in accordance with the physical and mental development of the research participants and the curriculum framework of teaching instructions.This study adopted a qualitative research approach supplemented with quantitative data, collecting data primarily through participant observations and interviews. This results indicated the music activity boosted children’s positive emotions. In addition statistical results of social validity supported the hypothesis of this study. Classes involving music activities positively and effectively influenced the emotional development and performance of children. By singing songs in class, telling stories, playing games, and undertaking relieving activities, children demonstrated improvement in their social interaction, indicating that music activities positively influence interpersonal interactions.