題名:高齡者完美主義之程度對於家庭互動及友誼品質影響之研究

本研究方法採用問卷調查法,施測對象為大臺南地區大專院校開設樂齡大學學生,共發放193 份問卷,獲得有效問卷189 份,可用率為97.9%。研究方法採SPSS 20.0 進行資料分析。研究結果顯示,不同年齡,在完美主義的「外在影響」及家庭互動的「情感」、「認知」方面有顯著差異;不同退休前職業,在完美主義的「自我感受」、家庭互動的「情感」、「行為」、「認知」及友誼品質的「情緒表達」方面有顯著差異;不同居住情形,在友誼品質的「情感信任」方面有顯著差異;完美主義與家庭互動、友誼品質有顯著相關。

In this research, we adopted the questionnaire survey procedure and selected "Seniors University" learners from all universities in Tainan district as the main research objects. Totally 193 copies of questionnaires were issued, and 189 effective questionnaires were reclaimed. The effective reclaimed rate was 97.9%. The data of questionnaires had been processed for statistical analysis under the "SPSS" statistics software. The results show that there are significant differences in different ages in perfectionism on "external influence" dimension and family interaction on "emotion" and "cognitive" dimensions. Based on the different careers before retiring, there are also significant differences in "self-feeling" dimension affected by perfectionism, the "emotion", "behavior" and "cognitive" dimensions of family interaction and the "emotional expression" dimension of friendship quality. Besides, in different living situations, there are significant differences in friendship quality on "emotional trust" dimension, too. Therefore, in result from this research, there are significantly relationship among perfectionism,family interaction and friendship quality.