題名:習慣領域理論之「八擴」應用於服裝創意思考之探討

創意通常與人們看待問題的方式有關。有時候,缺乏創意是因所處的高度不夠;有時候是因為我們想錯方向、心態不對、立場偏移或是出現領域盲點。因此,本研究擬以習慣領域理論八個擴展習慣領域的方法探討服裝設計創作思考過程中的創意心法。研究結果顯示:一、「高度不夠」可藉由「升高察思」找到方法。二、「想錯方向」可透過「改變環境」及「靜坐禱告」獲得改善。三、「心態問題」可藉由「事物聯想」及「改變參數」找到對策。四、「立場偏移」可運用「改變環境」及「以退為進」調整定位。五、「領域盲點」可藉由「改變環境、改變參數、腦力激盪、虛心學習」達到跨領域成果。

Creativity is often related to how people think about problems. Occasionally, people are lack of creativity because they fail to see the whole picture, leading to incorrect ways of thinking, inappropriate attitudes or biased stance or causing a domain-related blind spot. By develop eight basic methods for expansion based on habitual domain theory, this study aimed to determine effective approaches to stimulating fashion design innovation. The results indicated that 1. Failure of seeing the whole picture can be avoided by enhancing thinking level. 2. A wrong way of thinking can be corrected through parameter adjustment or object association. 3. Attitude problems can be solved by facilitating humble learning and engaging in meditation and praying. 4. Biased stance can be rectified by changing the environment and making concessions. Finally, 5. Domain-related blind spots can be avoided through cross-domain brainstorming.