題名:高雄地區國小普通班教師對融合教育態度之研究

本研究主要目的在於探討高雄地區國小融合教育實施現況及普通班教師對融合教育之態度。研究方法以調查及訪談二種方式進行。 主要研究結果如下: 1.較高比例教師願意接觸身心障礙學生。 2.較高比例的教師認為身心障礙學生主要的教學困難在於學業學習及行為問題。 3.較高比例的教師認為:身心障礙學生的教學,未獲學校行政支持,教師需付出較大的心力,教材準備不知從何下手,且易產生教學挫折感,並認為身心障礙學生安置於普通班缺乏學習成效。 4.較高比例教師支持普通班併資源班之服務模式。 5.教師是否具備特殊教育專業背景,其對身心障礙學生的看法及教學態度,並無明顯差異。 6.整體而言,教師對於身心障礙學生的看法居中,但對於身心障礙學生教學態度則略偏負向。 7.訪談結果顯示教師不排斥融合教育的理想,但認為應有配套措施,且是否適用於實施融合教育應依學生個別條件而定。

The purpose of this study is to investigate the elementary regular teachers' attitudes toward inclusion in Kaohsiung area. The main results of this study are as follows: 1. There are higher proportion of the regular teachers willing to contact with students with disabilities. 2. Higher proportion of the regular teachers think students' behavioral problem and poor academic performance are their primary difficulties in teaching. 3. Higher proportion of the regular teachers indicate the following problems: lack of administrative support, need to make more effort, prepare the teaching materials, frustration in teaching, and lack of learning effect for students with disabilities. 4. There are no significant differences of the attitudes toward students with disabilities between teachers with special education background and teachers without special education background.