題名:〈齊物論〉本旨論稿

本章分為兩部分。首先對〈齊〉文的題目和結構進行了辨析和疏釋,認為:莊子創作〈齊〉文的目的是要「齊」各家各派之論,並從道家文化的特徵出發說明了「齊物」與「齊」「物論」的關係。第二部分採取對〈齊〉文的基本概念-天籟、因與明、寓諸庸等-進行疏釋,進而貫通其理論的方法,說明〈齊〉文的主旨。指出:莊子由於把老子無為的理論引用到觀念的領域,一方面認為一切哲學真理的訴說,儘管是相對的,但都有其存在的價值;另一方面則認為人的存在本質不能從理論上被確定,需通過實踐來體現其價值。最後,指出「莊周夢蝶」寓意的本旨在形容超越各家理論之後的自由的精神境界,點出了心、物兩者的界限,起到了收束全篇的作用。

This article is divided into two parts. The first part analyzes and annotates the topics and structures of Qi Wu Lun, claiming that Chuang Tzi intended with to integrate various theories of entities; besides, it also explains the relationship between “integrating entities” and “integrating theories of entities” in terms of Taoist characteristics. The second part annotates the basic concepts of Qi Wu Lun-Tian-lai, Yin-yu-ming, Yu-zhu-yung-digests its theoretical methods, and explains the theme of Qi Wu Lun. It is pointed out that Chuang Tzi applies Lao Tzi's theory of non-action in the field of ideas, maintaining that while all claims of the truth are relative, they still have existential meanings, and that the essence of humankind cannot be confirmed in theories but have to be embodied in practices. Finally, it is proclaimed that the meaning of “Chuang Tzi's dream of butterfly” refers to the free spirit that transcends all various theories; the fable, as the conclusion of Qi Wu Lun, refers to the boundary between the mind and the entity.