題名:土地利用與景觀眺望權之探討--以日月潭國家風景區為例

「環境基本法」終於在民國91年12月11日發布實施,這部以推動環境保護,追求永續發展為立法目標之環境法典,為我國環保法制劃下新里程碑。而緊繼在後的「景觀法」草案亦在相關部門及學界的推導之下,正積極醞釀中;期使藉由法制的框構,能真正扭轉台灣「富裕中的貧窮」及「繁榮表象下的落後現實」的環境景觀品質窳陋現狀。然而,在土地利用的研究領域裡,甚少從「環境權」的角度來檢驗景觀環境之品質,本研究則是先驗性以國家風景區之景觀因遭受漠視與不當利用,造成視覺美感之折損與遊憩品質低落之案例,從法學原理提出景觀環境共有之辯證,與「景觀眺望權」之主張。冀以啟發對自然景物鑑賞之環境意識,提升一般人對觀光遊憩價值感之需求,為風景區的自然景觀資源及美學價值之保護注入新的思考方位。

[The Fundamental Act of Environment] was finally announced and implemented in Dec. 11, 2002. The purposes of this Act are to promote environment protection and pursue sustainable development in Taiwan, which have set up a new mark in the legislative system for environment protection. The draft of the [Act of Landscape] is being formed thereafter by the efforts of relevant agencies and academic field to improve the low quality of environmental landscape in Taiwan. In the field of leisure and recreation research, however, little has been conducted to examine the recreation quality from the viewpoint of “environmental right”. This study primarily explored the dialectic issue of the public ownership of landscape as well as the advocacy of “right of landscape viewing.” from the legal theories on the case of deterioration of visual aesthetic and recreation quality by the ignorance of landscape and inappropriate land uses in the national scenic area. The purposes of this study were to inspire visitors' environmental sense of natural landscape appreciation and to enhance visitors' demands on the value of tourism and recreation. A new direction of thinking on the protection of natural landscape resources and aesthetic value in the scenic area has been presented in this study.