題名:法院「家庭暴力事件聯合服務處」方案的倡導歷程分析

「家庭暴力事件聯合服務處」方案的誕生,緣起於家庭暴力的被害人多為社會弱勢族群,在面對司法的過程中,有諸多障礙與困難,為解決此一困境,便興起仿效歐美先進國家所設置的法院社工服務單位,一方面在法院提供家庭暴力求助者更多便利與完整的法律與福利服務,一方面也協助法院體系連結更多外界的資源,再者也企圖協助法院瞭解更多家庭暴力的真實,以作為公平審判的基石,因此,在法院中建構友善的環境,並進一步落實弱勢人權保障,就成為方案的首要目標。而方案的孕育、誕生與推動,並非自然成型,而是在許多家暴防治先驅的努力奔走下,逐漸磨塑產生,本文便是企圖反映此方案誕生與推動中,就其縱向與橫向發展歷程裡,所運用的策略與方法,其中不僅包含對倡導觀點的印證,也包括倡導者本身的觀察與反省,以協助讀者釐清社會工作倡導的內涵與實務運作。

In order to provide better protection for victims against domestic violence, 「Coordinating Council for Victims of Domestic Violence」 program offers legal assistance and social welfare service to ensure victims receive essential and timely support during the judicial process. In addition, it also helps the court to connect with the resource of welfare systems. Besides, it assists the judge to understand the reality of the domestic violence which is the basic for trial. In other words, the important goal of this program is to establish the friendly judicial environment and to ensure the victims receive better protection. Some advocates try very hard to push this program. The purpose of this paper attempts to explore the vertical and horizontal process and strategy of it .In order to assist readers to clarify the contents and practices of advocacy for social work, it does not include reflection in the theory of advocacy, but also author's observations and challenges of the program.