題名:我國多元化師資培育政策問題影響評估

本文旨在針對我國多元化的師資培育政策所造成的師資供需問題進行影響評估。首先就我國師資培育政策的沿革作一說明,其次,就師資供需問題與影響加以評估,並針對師資培育供需失衡的原因進行探究,最後提出解決策略之建議 在師資供需問題與影響方面,師資培育法對政策利害關係人的影響如下:師範大學與教育大學學生的素質下降:各大學師培中心的老師面臨減班與無課可上的窘境;師培生面臨未來的就業困境;流浪教師面對競爭激烈的教師甄,最終可能失去對工作的熱情與動力;中小學面臨師資新陳代謝降低與超額教師的問題。分析師資培育供需失衡的主要原因有:新自由主義「市場化」思想的影響、「多元化等於卓越化的迷思」、「少子化」等因素。 在解決策略的部分,解決師資培育供需失衡問題所造成的影響的途徑可從各方面來進行,在教育主管機關方面:適度增加中小學教師編制與降低班級學生數 、提供公費生名額等;在師範大學與教育大學方面:訂定轉型方向、培養教師第二專長、創造新的市場等;在一般大學師培中心方面:減少師資培育量;在流浪教師方面:調整個人心態,培養其它專長;在中小學方面:確實進行教師考核、妥善處理超額教師的問題。最終目的期望使我國師資供需從過量到適量、師資素質從優質到卓越。

This article mainly carried on the impact evaluation of our nation’s multiple teacher cultivation policy. It emphasized the supply and demand question of teachers which the policy crated. Firstly, we accounted for the past history of the teacher education policy, and then we analyzed the supply and demand question and the influence that caused by it. Finally we proposed suggestions of solution strategy. In the past of supply and demand questions and influence, the effect that Teacher Education Law made on policy sponsors was followed:The students’ quality of normal university and university of education is going down. Centers for teacher education are faced with an awkward situation of reducing classes and conducted no class. Students who take teacher education program may face the difficult employment position in the future. Vagrant teachers will possibly lose enthusiasm and power to education. Elementary and secondary schools’ teachers metabolism is decreasing and they confront the problem of overbalance teacher. Analyzing the unbalance of the supply and demand of teachers, we generalized several big factors:”the influence of Neoliberalism”, “the misconception of multiplication is equal to excellence”, “the influence of baby bust”. In the part of solution strategies, we can solve the question about the unbalance of the supply and demand of teacher by various aspect. In educational administration agencies aspect:increase the organization of elementary and secondary schools teachers moderately, reduce the numbers of students in class, and provide the government paid quota and so on. In normal university and university of education aspect:make the transition direction, raises the teacher second specialty, create the new market and so on. In centers for teacher education aspect:reduce the quantity of the recruitment of teacher education. In vagrant teacher aspect:adjust individual mindset and raise other specialties. In elementary and secondary schools aspect:carry on teacher evaluation authentically and deals carefully with the excess teacher. Our aim is to make the quantities of teachers from overbalance to quantum sufficient, and teacher’s quality from high quality to excellence.