題名:利玉芳的政治詩

利玉芳是笠詩社頗具代表性的中生代女詩人,早期以她的第一部詩集《活的滋味》聞名於臺灣詩壇。她為人津津樂道的幾首表達女性情慾的詩作,諸如〈貓〉、〈水稻不稔症〉、〈古蹟修護〉、〈給我醉醉的夜〉等,已成為她特色鮮明的標誌。然而,在她後來陸續出版的《向日葵》、《淡飲洛神花茶的早晨》兩部詩集中,明顯可見其創作的「政治傾向」遠大於其「情慾傾向」,政治詩儼然成為她在情慾詩之外一個刻意經營的文類。大體而言,利玉芳的政治詩指涉的率皆公領域的範疇,並常以所謂的母性思考來突顯她的臺灣意識,而她慣用具女體意象的語言,也成為其政治詩之異於多數男性詩人的所在;但由於她的文字說明性太強,致使其詩味大打折扣,成就反而不如早期的情慾詩作

Lee Yu-fang is a representative poetess of the middle-aged generation in Li Poetry Society. She was early famous for her first collection of poems Living Taste in Taiwan poetry circle. Lee’s several poems to express female sexuality, such as "The Cat", "Barrenness of Rice ", "Maintenance of Historic Structures ", and "Give Me a Night Drunken ", have brought on a symbol of her own obvious characteristics . However, she published lately another two books, Sunflower, and A Light Drinking Luo Tea in the Morning, which showed her obvious political inclination of creation is far greater than her earlier sexual orientation. Thus the political poetry she deliberately created had shaped her main writing style. In general, Lee’s political poetry in reference to the scope of the public sphere was characteristic of her poetry recently. Besides this, she often had the so-called maternal thinking to highlight her own Taiwan consciousness, and used the language of female-body image that made her political poetry a great difference from the majority of the other male poets. Nevertheless, Lee’s text is too descriptive, so that her achievements now can not be better than before