題名:臺灣舉辦國際性運動賽會之關鍵成功因素研究

本研究之目的在於探討臺灣舉辦國際性運動賽會的關鍵成功因素指標,以及關鍵成功因素的篩選,針對此問題,本研究利用分析階層程序法(Analysis Hierarchical Process, AHP)進行臺灣舉辦國際性運動賽會之關鍵成功因素之探尋。透過相關之文獻探討以及七位運動賽會專家學者提供寶貴意見,本研究整理出臺灣舉辦國際性運動賽會之關鍵成功因素指標,透過分析階層程序法(AHP),整理為AHP模式的問卷,並運用德爾菲法與運動賽會相關之專家學者訪談,協助進行臺灣舉辦國際性運動賽會之關鍵成功因素研究。根據研究結果發現:「政治與社會」的考量,高於「經濟」的考量,接著是「環境與設施」,最後才是「法律與安全」的考量,權重值分別為.4963、.2093、.2076與.0867。而關鍵成功因素依序為:「政治情勢」、「政治運作」、「舉辦經驗」、「贊助計畫」、「財務規劃」、「政府立場」與「環保計畫」。

The purpose of the research was to confirm the indicator of critical successful factor of holding international games in Taiwan, and to find out the critical successful factor. According to the questions, we use AHP (Analysis Hierarchical Process) to look for the critical successful factors of holding international sport games in Taiwan. Through the advice of seven sport games experts and analyzed the related document, we find out the indicator of the critical successful factors of holding (comprehensive) international sport games in Taiwan, and use the AHP to complete the AHP questionnaire. Beside we utilize the Delphi Method and interview with sport games experts to help us complete the research. In accordance with the result, we find the most important evaluative indicator is "politics and society", then, "economics", then, "environment and facilities", and the last is "law and security". The sequences of scheduling are .4963, .2093, .2076, and .0867. According to priority, the critical successful factors are "political situation", "political application", "holding experience", "sponsorship plan", "financial plan", "government stance", and "environmental protection plan".