題名:新竹科學園區高科技產業勞工工作壓力、休閒參與及幸福感之研究

目的:本研究旨在探討新竹科學園區高科技產業勞工工作壓力、休閒參與及幸福感之現況與關連性。方法:研究方法為調查研究法,研究工具係自編「高科技產業勞工工作壓力、休閒參與及幸福感量表」。本研究以新竹科學園區高科技產業勞工為研究對象,共抽樣發出問卷500份,回收問卷352份,回收率70.4%;經刪除無效問卷後,有效問卷為328份,有效回收率為93.2%。本研究以PASW Statistic 18.0統計軟體進行資料處理與分析,採用統計方法為次數分配、百分比、平均數、標準差、t檢定、單因子變異數分析及皮爾遜積差相關。結果:研究結果顯示:竹科勞工在工作負荷、個人責任有較高的工作壓力;在文化藝術、體育活動、戶外活動及社交活動的休閒參與較少;在人際關係、自我肯定及身心均衡等幸福感表現較不理想。結論:(一)竹科勞工工作壓力高且休閒參與及幸福感較低;(二)竹科勞工知覺工作壓力、休閒參與及幸福感會因不同背景變項而有顯著差異;(三)竹科勞工知覺的工作壓力及休閒參與、幸福感皆呈顯著負相關;而休閒參與及幸福感則呈現顯著正相關。(四)增加竹科勞工休閒參與有助於工作壓力之緩解及幸福感之提升。

Purpose: The study aims to explore the current condition and the relationships among the laborers of high-tech industry in Hsinshu Science Park. Method: With self-compiled ”Questionnaire for job stress, leisure participation and well-being of laborers of high-tech industry”, 500 laborers of high-tech industry were selected as sample and given a questionnaire survey. The effective samples were 352 laborers of high-tech industry and the effective recovery rate reached 93.2%. The study adopted PASW Statistic 18.0 in data processing. The statistics methods included descriptive statistics, t-test, one-way ANOVA and Pearson's Correlation. Results: The study results showed that the laborers of high-tech industry in Hsinshu Science Park had higher level of job stress in variables of job loading, and personal responsibility; laborers had lower level of leisure participation in the variables of cultural or artisitc activities, physical activities, outdoor activities and social activities; laborers had poor performance of well-being in variables of interpersonal relationship, self-assurance and mental and physical balance and so forth. Implementation: 1. The laborers of high-tech industry in Hsinshu Science Park scored high in the construct of job stress and scored relatively low in the construct of leisure participation and well-being. 2. The perception of laborers of high-tech industry in Hsinshu Science Park toward job stress, leisure participation and well-being reached significant difference along with different background variables. 3. The perception of laborers of high-tech industry in Hsinshu Science Park toward job stress, leisure participation and well-being reached significantly negative correlations; while, the perception between leisure participation and well-being reached significantly positive correlations.4.Increasing leisure participation will be helpful for releasing job stress and increasing well-being.