題名:孔廣森《公羊通義》與何休《公羊解詁》釋經觀點之異同

孔廣森公羊學之主要著作為《公羊通義》一書。錢賓四先生曾云:「晚清今文經師所以張大其說者,尤恃何休之《春秋公羊解詁》,以為今文博士微言大義所賴以存」(《中國學術思想史論叢‧三》,P46),錢先生也特別提到孔廣森:「為《公羊通義》已不遵南宋以來謂『春秋直書其事,不煩褒貶之義』,然『於何休所定三科九旨』亦未盡守」(《中國近三百年學術史》, P528)。 何休《解詁》所論之「三科九旨」,乃是「新周故宋,以《春秋》當新王」、「所見異辭,所聞異辭,所傳聞異辭」、「內其國而外諸夏,內諸夏而外夷狄」;而孔廣森在《公羊通義》卻另外以「天道」、「王法」、「人情」架構公羊學「三科九旨」之體系。孔氏憑藉《春秋》「義以為質」的精神,強調史遷所云之「《春秋》為禮義之大宗」(《史記‧太史公自序》),在《公羊通義》中多處反駁何休鑽研文辭釋例所導致的「非常異義可怪之論」。 本文以《公羊傳》為核心,逐條比對孔氏《公羊通義》與何休《解詁》對原典之闡釋,並進一步由二人釋義之取捨,分析孔廣森與何休二者解經觀點之異同,期使孔廣森之春秋學在經學史上,獲得客觀合理的定位與評價。

He-Xiu (何休) thought highly of using “diction regulations” as the standard to interpret “Gong-Yang” (公羊)issues, and his writings of Gong-Yang Studies mainly are the “Gong-Yang Jie-Gu” (公羊解詁) and “Wen-Shi-Li” (文諡例)which have had no offprints nowadays. Today the "Chun-Qiu Gong-Yang Records Commentaries" (春秋公羊傳注疏) has twenty-eight volumes which using the “Jie-Gu” (解詁)written by He Xiu as the reference material, therefore, the various discussions of the Gong-Yang Studies of He-Xiu are mainly existed in the example of the book of " Chun-Qiu Gong-Yang Records Commentaries".Mr.Qian Bin-Si (錢賓四)had said that new text Confucianism school in the late Ching dynasty had suggestion in morality according to the “Gong-Yang Jie-Gu” (公羊解詁)written by He Xiu (何休),but Mr.Qian emphasized that Kong Guang-Sen was specially full of his personal style not like He Xiu. In He Xiu 's thoughts, the changing dynasty 、the changing vocabulary 、and the changing proposition of civilization were the subjects in Chun-Qiu Studies (春秋學). But Kong Guang-Sen had different thoughts. According to the saying of great historian Si-Ma Qian (司馬遷) “The value of Chun-Qiu ,The paragon of morality” , Kong insisted that naturism (天道)、authority (王法)、and humaneness (人情)were the objective of the Chun-Qiu Studies. my research plan to focus on Kong's achievement in classicism and contribution towards the morality of Confucianism. According to the analysis of Source “Gong-Yang” ,my literary works can settle the disputes about the convergence and divergence of Kong Guang-Sen 's and He Xiu's thoughts, and make Kong's studies get right position in the history of Classicism. Furthermore, the results of my works will supply new perspective to the Classicism Research of Ching dynasty. That is, the new text Confucianism “Chang-zhou Gong-Yang school” in the late Ching dynasty must be criticized afresh.