題名:美容醫學產業醫學諮詢師職能之研究

美容醫學產業在人力結構及經營方式的改變下,以商業行銷導向的醫療業務-醫學諮詢師在面對專業醫療環境中須具備何種核心職能方適應此專業醫療市場,目前業界缺乏美容醫學產業醫學諮詢師職能內涵之研究。本研究期能就此項加以研究,界定出美容醫學產業醫學諮詢師職能評估準則構面,以供產官學界在美容醫學職能架構規劃之參考。本研究經由文獻探討彙整,經由5位實務經驗專家進行專家訪談,確定研究架構。採層級分析法AHP研究操作進行20份問卷分析,取得醫學諮詢師工作職能評估準則要素架構。本研究發現以靠銷售醫療業務為工作的醫學諮詢師的職能其對專業知識、動機的評估準則要素排序最大,個人特質則最小。其人格特質中外向性及勤勉審慎性權重、排序低,至於動機準則中的挑戰高薪準則權重排序最高。

In the tide of manpower structure changes in Aesthetic medicine industry market, while its employees are faced with business-oriented healthcare environment, the industry still lacks functions connotation research as to what core functions of this medical market aesthetic medicine employees should possess. This paper defines and assesses the functional dimensions of medical consultant practitioners of aesthetic medicine industry, in order to provide industry, government and academia the architecture and planning references.This study refers to well known literatures and practical experience of five domain experts through interviews in determining the research framework. Analytic Hierarchy Process (AHP) mining operations research is used to analyze 20 questionaire to obtain three individual assessment criteria job function elements architectures of medical consultant. From the evaluation criteria study, we found functional differences of these practitioners. Medical consultant heavily weigh right knowledge and motivation, while personal traits are the least demanded.