題名:軍眷服務對志願役軍士官兵留營意願之研究--以陸軍司令部為例(1)

隨著戰爭型態的改變,高科技武器裝備採購,國軍單位急需高素質的人力加入,募兵制的推行有助於單位人員素質提升且延續部隊專業技能學習,因此,志願役軍士官兵的選才,為國軍單位目前工作重點,如何在福利措施上探討相關精進作法,以提高社會人士投筆從戎之意願,及改善各項福利措施來保障投身軍旅的官士兵及提高留營意願,而對組織產生較認同感為重要課題。本研究希望透過問卷調查方式,來探討影響陸軍司令部志願役軍士官兵留營意願的相關因素,包括軍眷服務滿意度、工作滿意度二個部分。本研究發現,受訪者對軍眷服務滿意度所提供各項福利措施認為是影響軍士官兵留營意願重要考量因素、工作滿意度則認為工作歷練與處事能符合個人工作期待為最重要影響的因素項目等,軍眷服務與留營意願間呈現顯著相關性,意即軍眷服務對於留營意願有顯著影響,有助於志願役士官兵於留營的意願。本研究根據調查分析結果,瞭解目前軍眷服務項目是否符合目前志願役軍士官兵需求,可以提供做為國軍行政機關之參考。

With the changing patterns of wars andprocurements of high-tech weapons and equipment, military has an urgent need of qualified manpower, and the implementation of recruitment system will help enhance the quality of the armed forces and the continuous learning of personnel skills.Therefore, the selection of volunteer military officers is currently a major focus of the military, and how to providegood welfare measures to improve the willingness of personnel to join and remain in the army and to provide a higher sense of identity for the soldiers is an important issue. This study applied questionnaire surveys to investigate the factors for soldiers to stay in the camp, including three parts: military dependents services, job satisfaction and reasons for holding the position. The study found that respondents were concerned about welfare measures, and they were a major factor for stayingin the camp, and job satisfaction is related to work experiences and meeting their work expectations. In addition, salary and welfare systems are still the most important factors, and military dependents services and willingness to stay in the camp are significantly related. This means that military dependents service has a significant impact on staying in the camp and it can help increase the willingness of soldiers to stay in the camp.The survey results and analysis from this study can be provided as references to military administrative authorities.