題名:遊戲之書:論假牙詩集《我的青春小鳥》

馬華詩人假牙的詩集《我的青春小鳥》,充滿遊戲因素,能將想像力與環境的人事物相聯繫,是想像力的自由遊戲,是引起讀者感覺趣味、快樂和吸引力的關鍵要素。本文借詩與遊戲的關係思考,探析假牙如何「以詩爲戲」。主要以三個層面來討論:一、戲作、戲言、戲題的詩類型:假牙的詩,藉「戲作」或「戲言」的形式,帶有戲謔嘲諷、正話反說的性質,對政治社會亂象提出個人獨到的見解,加上淺白易讀的語言文字,容易打動讀者,是假牙詩集能够爲廣大讀者接受的原因。二、遊戲語言的形式與寓意:利用文字修辭,比如雙關語、回文、隱括、反諷,題旨剥離,顧左右而言他,製造文字遊戲的趣味,這方面明顯得益於夏宇,突顯現實人生的荒謬,顛覆世俗的價值判斷。三、假牙長詩與短詩的利弊、童趣與互文手法:放在遊戲框架下來看假牙的長詩,文本互涉成功帶出詩語言的童趣和生活面向,也得以避免長篇敘事詩流於平鋪直敘的弊病。詩人假牙和遊戲事件的互動,在自由遊戲的敍述中賦予情感與思維,從而突破文字/現實的表層,顛覆或解構了既有的常理認知,直指事物的「真相」,展現了假牙「詩想」的縱深與内涵

Jia Ya's poetry collection My Youth Birds is full of elements of play and imagination. These are the key elements that cause readers to feel interested, happy and attracted. This paper uses the relationship between poetry and games to explore Jia Ya's My Youth Birds. The discussion is mainly divided into three parts. The first part examines the element of play in the poems. The poet resorts to playfulness to subvert the mainstream value. The second part focuses on the form and meaning of the "game poetry," which adds relish through the use of rhetoric, such as puns, palindromes, implication, irony, detached purpose, and digression. This aspect draws obvious inspirations from Xia Yu. The third part explores the elements of play and intertextuality in Jia Ya's long poems. By using games as framework, Jia Ya manages to avoid the shortcomings of plain narration in long narrative poems. In conclusion, the interaction between the poet and the element of play in poetry produces multi-layered meanings, thus breaking through the surface of the text and reality, subverting or deconstructing the common senses, pointing to the bare truth, and showing the depth of thinking in Jia Ya's works