題名:被展覽的洛帶古鎮

「洛帶古鎮」有中國西部客家第一鎮之美譽,是在四川省的客家族群中最集中的小鎮,古街上有四大會館,分別是有:湖廣會館、江西會館、廣東會館、川北會館;並且有兩座客家博物館,分別是:四川客家博物館、西部客家博物館。近年來洛帶古鎮周邊的建設開發明顯的以「客家」形象,做為發展主軸,許多文化產業也以「客家」為名。在這些充滿符號與意義的象徵場域,博物館、會館展示內容及周遭生態環境,建構了四川客家的意象,使原本的洛帶客家,加上了一層新的客家符碼來裝扮。本文通過兩者的比較,以分析其客家文化之想像。

"Luodai Ancient Town" has the reputation of the best Hakka town of Western China and is the town in Sichuan Province with the biggest Hakka population. On the old street of this town lie four assembly halls: Huguang assembly hall, Jiangxi assembly hall, Guangdong assembly hall, and Chuanbei assembly hall. On the street also stand two Hakka museums: Sichuan Hakka Museum and Western Hakka Museum. Recently, Construction and development around Luodai Ancient Town have obviously beencombined with "Hakka" image as the main topic, so many cultural industries also attach themselves with the name of "Hakka". Within this symbolic area full of Hakka meanings, museums, assembly hall exhibitions, and Surrounding ecological environment all construct the Sichuan Hakka image. Thus, the old Luodai Hakka image is dressed with a new Hakka meaning. This article aims to distinguish the two and analyze their imagination about Hakka culture.