題名:美感經驗、美感活動對國小教師美育教學之影響研究

本研究旨在探討美感經驗、美感活動對國小教師美育教學的影響。本研究以臺北市公立國民小學教師為研究對象,以「教師美感經驗量表」、「教師美感活動量表」及「教師美育教學實施情形調查問卷」為工具進行研究,問卷施測有效樣本386位,分別以單因子變異數分析、多因子變異數分析、典型相關分析方法對蒐集之研究資料進行統計分析。研究重要發現如下: 一、低中高美感經驗教師在美育教學實施情形已達顯著差異水準,經多重 比較發現高分組美感經驗教師、中分組美感經驗教師在美育教學的實施情形均優於低分組美感經驗教師。 二、低中高美感活動教師在整體美育教學已達顯著差異水準,經多重比較發現高分組美感活動教師、中分組美感活動教師在美育教學的實施情形均優於低分組美感活動教師。 三、教師美感經驗與美育教學抽出一組顯著典型相關,就結構係數而言,以美感欣賞經驗對教師美育教學的相關程度最高,其次為規劃製作經驗、環境美感經驗對教師美育教學之美育教學原則、美育教學活動、美育教學目標、美育教學課程、美育教學評量等五個因素的相關程度較高。 四、教師美感活動與美育教學抽出一組顯著典型相關,就結構係數而言,以藝術欣賞美感活動對教師美育教學的相關程度最高,其次為視覺藝術美感活動、文學藝術美感活動對教師美育教學之美育教學原則、美育教學活動、美育教學目標、美育教學課程、美育教學評量等五個因素的相關程度較高。

This study focused on the following topics. The first one was analyze to the Aesthetic teaching difference among teachers' Aesthetic experience and Aesthetic activities. The second was to explore the canonical relationship of teachers' Aesthetic experience and Aesthetic activities and Aesthetic teaching. The subjects were 386 elementary school teachers in Taipei city. The instruments included "The Aesthetic Experience Inventory". "The Aesthetic Activities Inventory", and "The Questionnaire of Teachers' Aesthetic Teaching ". The major findings were: 1. High and Middle Aesthetic Experience teachers have higher scores than low Aesthetic Experience teachers. 2. High and Middle Aesthetic Activities teachers have higher scores than low Aesthetic Activities teachers. 3. The teachers' Aesthetic Experience and Aesthetic teaching were canonically related. The main sources of canonical relationship were from 3 factors Esthetid Appreciation. Surrounding-Esthetid, and Esthetid-Planning & Making, and 5 factors of Aesthetic teaching-- Aesthetic Goals. Aesthetic Principle, Aesthetic Activity, Aesthetic Curriculum, and Aesthetic Evaluation. 4. The teachers' Aesthetic Activities and Aesthetic teaching were canonically related. The main sources of canonical relationship were from 3 factors -- Arts Appreciation, Visual Arts, and Liberal Arts, and 5 factors of Aesthetic teaching--Aesthetic Goals, Aesthetic Principle, Aesthetic Activity. Aesthetic Curriculum, and Aesthetic Evaluation.