題名:非營利組織人力資源策略管理之體系建構

近年來非營利組織在團體數量上大幅增加、在組織規模上也日漸膨脹,非營利組織的管理也成為一個新興的研究領域。較之其他組織,包括志工與職工的人力資源更是非營利組織最寶貴的資產,值得非營利組織的管理者注意。本文根據策略管理的觀點,探討當代人力資源管理的重心在於結合策略規劃與管理實務,作為發展非營利組織人力資源管理的核心概念。其目的在於建構出一個完整的非營利組織人力資源策略管理的體系。在此體系之中,根據策略性人力資源規劃的工作分析,非營利組織管理者可以知道現行組織中志工與職工的知識、技能、能力或其他特徵,以及未來達成非營利組織預期工作績效必備的知識、技能、能力或其他特徵,並根據根據非營利組織內外在條件因素,判斷兩者的差距。之後,本文再發展出非營利組織人力資源策略管理的五項議題﹕確保管理、開發管理、績效管理、報償管理、維持管理,並提出各議題中主要研究問題與各別的研究主題,以供未來進一步深入探討。最後、本文指出非營利組織人力資源策略管理的目標乃是將非營利組織人力資源的效能作最大的發揮,以提昇非營利組織的整體績效,使非營利組織的營運成果更能對資助來源與社會大眾負起應有之責任。

This thesis, according to points of strategic management, will investigate the distinguishing characteristics of human resource management in nonprofit organizations. According to this it will establish the structure for a complete strategic human resource management system for nonprofit organizations. In this system, first of all, from strategic human resource planning, managers of nonprofit organizations can know the current situation of the knowledge, skills, abilities, and other characteristics (KSAOCs) of volunteers and staff. Then, in the future they can reach the essential KSAOCs conditions for anticipated job results in nonprofit organizations. Furthermore, according to the internal and external condition factors of nonprofit organizations, determine the disparity between the two. Afterwards, this thesis will develop five issues for human resource strategic management in nonprofit organizations: acquisition management, development management, performance management, compensation management, and maintenance management, It will also bring up the principal research problems and different research topics for each of the five issues, and supply another step of deeper discussion for the future. Finally, the goal of human resource strategic management in nonprofit organizations is still to bring out the maximum results for human resources in nonprofit organizations and promote the complete efficiency of nonprofit organizations. This will enable the working achievements of nonprofit organizations’ to better live up to their appropriate responsibilities for support resources and society’s masses.