題名:中國「貞節觀」文化對婦女的影響兼論心理特質探討

中國傳統婦女的貞節觀,在研究婦女的範式中成爲一特殊的文化群體與觀念。中國古代的「封建制度」是以小農經濟與地主階層構成了社會的主要結構,在家庭的結構上中國的文化又確立了以父權爲主的宗法制度,宗法社會的特徵:形成倫理型文化與專制社會乃其公然過程,在宗法制度下首先必須構成一個以血統氏族聯盟支持的風俗習慣,血親意識即產生了「六親」(父子、兄弟、夫婦)等觀念以構成社會意識的軸心,必隨此發展愈加精緻細密的型態與文化。中國婦女的「貞節觀」的來源複雜,本文汲取一端,從儒家思想、宗法制度到法律條文等方面,簡要述及貞節觀的轉變與影響,再從內化爲生命的某種精神與道德的要求提出個人看法。這樣的倫理道德,長期左右著中國人的行爲與心理,而貞節觀的外化,不僅在法律中凸顯婦女在親屬關係中的責任與義務、權力與權利的分配問題,而宗法意識乃是一內化的心理過程,要求婦女的貞節實踐日趨嚴格的歷史過程中,貞節觀隨著宗法社會結構的改變與影響,走向了逐浙扭曲的殘忍心理與集體行爲,代表僵化的倫理道德要求下,女性被犧牲的一面。

The source of ' the chastity view' of Chinese women is complicated, this text draws one end, from Confucianism, patriarchal system to respects, such as legal clause, etc., state the transition and influence of the chastity view briefly, and then put forward the personal view from turning life a certain spirit and ethical request inside. Such ethics, for a long time about Chinese behavior and psychology, and outside of the chastity view, not merely the distribution questions of the prominent woman's responsibility and obligation, power and right in relative's relation in the law, and patriarchal clan system consciousness is the psychological course of melting in one, require that women's chastity practice is in the strict historical course day by day, the chastity view has moved towards cruel psychology and collective behavior that are twisted gradually as the change and influence of the social structure of patriarchal clan system, represent the rigid ethics and demand to leave, one side that women are died.