題名:當代新儒家的人倫實踐之路--從熊十力、徐復觀對孝治問題之爭議展開的思考

儒家的學問重視人倫實踐。孝悌思想,乃人倫實踐核心觀念。然自民初以降,當代新儒學針對孝道問題的討論卻不多。本文擬藉由熊十力與徐復觀對孝治問題的爭論,思考在人倫的關係結構改變的社會情境當中,孝道的意義該當如何闡釋。首先,就熊十力批評「孝治派」的部份,指出其反對將孝道與政治意義相結合。並且藉由批判孝治派的「小康禮教」,逼顯其理想中的孔子「大道之學」,以為開創未來新格局的基礎。其次,就徐復觀與熊十力主張的異同處,指出兩人皆肯定孝道而反對孝治,然而對孔、孟如何看待孝道以及家庭制度的重要性,則有不同的看法。本文最後提出,當代的儒學當更積極參與社會。在社會中,以公民倫理為重點;家庭中,則以孝弟倫理為優先。共同營造一個讓人倫孝弟得以順遂表現,讓人性可以適當生長的社會環境。

Confucian emphasis on human relations Filial piety, brotherhood is the core of human relations practices. Early Republican era began, but rarely related discussions. By Xiong Shi-li and Xu Fu-guan's dispute concerning Governing by filial piety, this article will consider how to re-look at the meaning of filial piety in modern society. First, this paper points out Xiong Shi-li opposed to "filial piety" binding "Governing by filial piety" and mentioned Xiong emphasized "Confucius Datong knowledge." Secondly, to explore Xiong Shi-li and Xu Fu-guan both similarities and differences. Finally, the article emphasizes Confucianism must be more actively involved in the establishment of civil society. I believe that we must create a make "human nature" can grow a normal social environment.