題名:論陽明致良知之本體實踐工夫及其意義治療

身心之學、知行合一與致良知是陽明一生思想的義理骨幹,他除了在學問方面承襲了孟子心學義理以及陸象山心即理的概念之外,同時亦兼具對生命親身踐履的實踐態度;因此不論是在求學方面所展現的態度,或面對生活上的大小事物都堅持身體力行,故儒學從孔孟年代流傳至宋明,再經由陽明對致良知本體實踐工夫的開拓與發展,可以說是再創儒家思想的另一高峰。

致良知本體實踐工夫與意義治療,乃聚焦在吾人日常生活當中的事事物物。為了避免陷溺於電子商品數位化的科技時代;希望藉由致良知的本體實踐工夫,深入了解吾人存在於生活世界中,如何克制外在環境的誘惑,讓良知透過致的實踐工夫與生命展開對話。用良知自我反思的態度來研究生命意義上的治療與療癒效果。本文嘗試以陽明致良知與弗蘭克意義治療作為研究方向,以求得致良知本體實踐工夫與意義治療學的會通,並觀察現今吾人的社會道德良知在現實生活中,可以發揮何種學習態度;筆者藉由傳統儒學經典與現代意義治療學建構一個可以包容多元文化與共有共享的生活世界。

本論文主要透過陽明《傳習錄》及《年譜》中所提身心之學、知行合一與致良知之本體實踐工夫作為研究重點;亦藉由陽明的生命歷程,重新審視良知學作為本體實踐學的重要性,也因此對照出傳統與現今的差異。在現今開放且多元文化的社會中,我們有可能因文而明,卻也可能因文而障蔽自我內在道德良知。因此,吾人必須先解其蔽,才能復其本源,如此才可展現儒家人文社會關懷之精神與重視道德良知的生命態度。

陽明用盡一生所體悟的成聖之道,筆者認為,乃身心之學、知行合一與致良知之學說;然此說,即為二十一世紀的人類重新開啟一條通往成聖成賢的修身之道。透過現代語彙及文字、符號的解說及詮釋與傳統儒學進行身體以及心靈上的溝通與對話;使吾人能夠重新找回致良知本體實踐與意義治療的最初生命本質,藉此開啟陽明心學在現代生活世界中所扮演的重要角色;所以筆者希望藉儒學經典打開個人、家庭、學校以及社會之間的溝通、對話功能,並以此功能可以直探人心、撫慰人心進而療癒人心,使其達到自明明德,止於至善的終極目標。接著,再透過弗蘭克所提出之意義治療學與陽明「身心一致」的義理會通,進而開啟吾人生命所存在的意義與價值。

The Conscience, the unity of knowledge and science of body and mind is the backbone of Yangming life Rationalist thought. His knowledge aspect inherited Mencius Doctrine of Mind and Lu Xiangshan mind is not only reason beyond the concept, but also for life both personally Pursuits of Practice attitude. Therefore, whether in terms of the attitude shown by studying, or to face real things in life, this paper is adhere to personal experiences. Its origin was from Confucius time. Moreover, Confucian school years lasted from the Song to Ming, and then opened the extension. Yangming body practice time of the Conscience and development can be said to create another peak of Confucianism.

To conscience and sense body treatment practice time is focused on events in our daily life. In order to avoid addicted to electronic goods digital era of science and technology, we need the Conscience of the body practice time. I understand people exist in this living world. How to restrain the temptation of the external environment, so that the conscience of time caused by the practice of dialogue and life can work? Using conscience to study the attitude of self-reflection treatment and therapy brings more effect on the meaning of life. This paper attempts to treat as a research direction caused by Yangming conscience and Frank's theory that significance to the conscience of the body caused by the development and significance of therapeutic practice time will pass. Thus, we now observe social and moral conscience in real life, and you can learn what kind of hair-hui learning attitude--the author presentsboth traditional Confucian classics and modern significance of therapeutic construct which is an inclusive multicultural and total share of the living world.

This thesis is based on Yangming "science of mental" in "teaching record" and "Chronicle". The "unity of knowledge" and "To conscience" body of practice time are research priorities. According to Yangming life course, re-examine the conscience of the body to learn the importance of practice that can be compared to the traditional differences between today. In today's open and multicultural society, we may be due to the text and bright, but also may be due to the text and the inner self Obstruction moral conscience. That is why I must first understand its cover to the complex its origin, so it can now show the Confucian Humanities and social care of the spiritual and moral conscience attitude toward life.

Yangming exhausted a student is understanding the sanctification of the road. I think that the "science of mind and body, the unity of knowledge and the Conscience" are the doctrine. However, in the twenty-first century, mankind already reopened the path leading to Slim Way of St. into Yin. For physical and spiritual communication and dialogue through explanations and interpretations of Confucianism and traditional and modern vocabulary of words, symbols. Consequently, my people can rediscover the essence of life caused by the conscience of the body initially Practices and treatment, thereby opening Yangming in important role to play in the world of modern life. I hence would like to propose the Confucian classic open communication to individuals, families, schools and society. In addition to dialogue function, we also rediscover the human heart function. To soothe and then heal people, th reach of self Mingming is sure the ultimate goal of all worlds. Then, again through the proposed therapeutic significance of Frank and Yangming physical and mental consistency of argumentation will pass, we then promote the existence our life meaning and value.