題名:臺灣客家現代詩中的「詩史」:曾貴海《原鄉.夜合》析探

本文主要透過曾貴海《原鄉•夜合》的詩歌作品,析探客家現代詩中「以詩存史」的詩作。論文首先介紹曾貴海《原鄉•夜合》中「以詩存史」之篇章與內容。其次,運用中國傳統詩歌對「詩史」、「詞史」的概念及評價,析探此類詩歌在內容及形式兩方面的特色。內容思想方面,主要從「以詩存史」的自樹一幟,及「託興深微」的深刻用心,來觀察其識見與追求,剖析其中「史」的意識與省察的運用。技巧成就方面,則從其運用抒情敘事相互穿透的藝術手法,及映寫悲哀痛苦的弱德之美,來深入分析詩人「以詩存史」之作,是如何能兼具敘事與抒情的美感特質。最後,則運用西方文學理論,從客家文化語碼的運用,析探以客語寫作的現代詩所能彰顯的客家特色、客家意識。

To analyze the historical poems in modern Hakka poetry and to show a new approach to read and to interpret through Tzeng Gaue-ghai's poetry in his Hometown-Coco Magnolia are the purposes of this study. Utilizing the concepts and valuations in traditional Chinese literary criticism of the "history in poetic form" and "history in lyrical form," the study analyzes the contents and formation in Tzeng's poems and figures out the author's vision and intention. Tzeng's innuendos preserve history in poems and show his characteristics. He writes about little things and trivial daily activities, and this study tries to find his vision and aspiration of history in these writings. Weaving expression of emotions as well as narration and reflections of sorrow and virtue is Tzeng's main writing feature. Therefore, the study also tries to deconstruct his poetical history and shows the author's creations. Finally, utilizing western literary theory, the study shows the practices of Hakka codes, and analyzes how the Hakka langue poems show the ethnic consciousness and characteristics.