題名:高等回流教育學生自我導向學習之量表建構與自我認知之研究--以某科技大學附設進修學院學生為例

本研究參考相關文獻進行編製自我導向學習量表,以某私立科技大學附設進修學院之學生共827人爲研究範圍進行施測,以驗證此量表是否具有良好的效度與信度。資料經Amos 5.0版統計軟體分析結果,結果顯示自我導向學習量表通過模式外在品質之檢定,其整體模式適配指標:χ^2=59.5、GFI=.915、RMSEA=.077、SRMR=.027、NNFI=.798、PCFI=.737、PNFI=.697、CN=205、χ^2/df=3.587。而在模式內在品質也達到判別標準,在基本配適度指標之因素負荷量也達到評鑑理想值。綜合以上結果發現回流教育學生自我導向學習量表具有良好的效度與信度。而不同背景變項之回流教育學生在自我導向學習上之平均數差異比較分析結果得知,性別、婚姻狀況、年齡、職業及服務年資達顯著差異。本研究發現高等回流教育學生自我導向學習現況前五名排名爲:一、對我來說、懂得如何學習是重要的;二、我對所學的東西有興趣、就會認真學習;三、學習是有趣的;四、對於我需要知道的東西我都能自己去學習;五、對於想學的事物、我會設法自己去學習。

This study took several literatures to make a self-directed learning questionnaire and selected 827 students in one continuous school belonged to a private technical university as the subjects in this research to testify if this questionnaire has good validity and reliability. The data, analyzed by the software of Amos .0, reflected this questionnaire has tallied with the external quality model fit: χ^2=59.5、GFI=.915、RMSEA=.077、SRMR=.027、NNFI=.798、PCFI=.737、PNFI=.697、CN=205、χ^2/df=3.587. As for the test of the internal quality model fit has also reached the standard of classification as well as the factor loading of the basic modelfix index. In sum, the questionnaire of recurrent education students' self-directed learning has good quality of validity and reliability after reviewing the statistic data. After analyzing the variation of the means about students with different background, the results manifested the significant differences in the variables of gender, marriage status, age, occupation, and the working seniority. This study discovered that the most top five questions that the recurrent education students in higher education concern about are: First of all, understanding the learning methods is important to me. Secondly, I will be a diligent student if I am interested in what I am learning. Thirdly, learning is fun. Fourth, I will learn automatically about whatever I need to know. Fifth, I will try to learn if I am interested in learning it.