題名:臺灣職場工作者口語傳播能力之研究

本文以作者在臺北市「學學文創志業」開設之「口語魅力培訓班」之職場工作者為研究對象,探討學員的口語傳播能力及設計提昇口語能力之方法。在進行培訓之前,以問卷調查職場工作者200人之口語傳播能力,並了解其最無法克服之障礙,以此分析結果為基礎,設計出以「明確的目摽(goal),穩定的態度(attitude),以及純熟的技巧(skill)」三方向做為提昇職場工作者口語傳播能力的最佳解決方案。本研究再針對10位培訓學員進行問卷分析,以了解GAS(goal、attitude、skill)培訓方法對學員之口語傳播能力之改善效果,研究結論顯示,在進行培訓後,口語傳播能力改善了43.1%,顯示GAS培訓方法可以有效的改進職場工作者口語傳播能力。

To determine further on the relevance of oral expression ability and the proposed speech training program, the author of this article has conducted a questionnaire-type survey. This is carried out on a target group of 200 participants who are randomly selected from the class “Sharpening Your Speech Communication Skills” of Taipei Xue Xue Educational Institute. With the helpful information from this survey, the author then, developed a special speech training program, GAS (Goal, Attitude and Skill) as the best solutions for the general publics who is in need of improving their skill on speech communication. To analyze the effectiveness of this training program, another survey is conducted after the completion of the trainings and this time, a group of ten students is randomly chosen. The results are quite astonishing with the average improvements of 43.1% on the speech expression and this is an excellent demonstration on this training program.