題名:論傳世本《關尹子》所見之唯識觀

本文旨在考論傳世本《關尹子》中所見,受佛教唯識學影響之觀念,並補證學者所提,其書成於玄奘譯經之說。首先,討論歷代學者所提,《關尹子》受佛教思想影響之說,發現學者雖屢次提及《關尹子》受佛教思想影響一事,甚至推論其書產生於玄奘譯經之後,然對其書思想與佛教思想間之關係,卻無詳細論述。緣此,本文耙疏《關尹子》書中所受唯識學影響之處,並從書中「識」一哲學詞語的借用、「識屬虛妄」的認識論觀點,以及「變智為智」的修行工夫等觀念,析論其受佛教唯識思想之影響。同時,就史料所載唯識學在中土發展之情況,以及造書者之心態推論,補證《關尹子》受唯識學之影響一事,當在玄奘譯經之後。

The aim of this study is to examme the idea of consciousness m the current edition of Guanyinzi, and supplement scholarly propositions that the book came after Xuanzang's sutra translation. First, this study discusses the notions of generations of scholars that Guanyinzi was influenced by Buddhist thoughts, finding that even though scholars repeatedly mentioned this idea, deducing the book came after Xuanzang's sutra translation; there is no detailed discourse on the relationship between ideas in the book and Buddhist thoughts. In view of this, the research examines the content of the thought of consciousness m Guanyinzi, and uses concepts such as the borrowing of the philosophical term consciousness" in the book, the epistemological conception of "consciousness is illusory" and the practicing works in " changing wisdom IS wisdom" to discuss how it was influenced by Buddhist thought of consciousness. At the same time, this study argues that m consideration of the development of Buddhist thought of consciousness m China and deducing the attitudes of the writer, influence of thought of consciousness on Guanyinzi should have come after Xuanzang's sutra translation.