題名:社區大學學員服務之感動因子研究

在教育市場自由化的趨勢下,非正規教育機構如社區大學,除了要滿足學員的需求外,更高境界應是創造學習者心靈充實與感動的深刻體驗。感動體驗已是目前體驗經濟潮流下,各領域如管理、工業與商業設計等,亟欲達成的最高體驗價值,並且也發展出所謂的評價構造法,以系統性方法萃取出顧客之情緒元素,並將之轉化成服務設計要素。據此,本研究利用評價構造法深度訪談18位參與社區大學5年以上之學員,瞭解他們在參與社區大學的過程中,曾觸發有感之感動體驗,進而探究歸納出社區大學學員服務之感動因子。研究結果得出社區大學學員服務之感動因子包含七項心動因子、十七項具體因子與二十七項抽象因子。本研究之感動因子乃為融合認知理由、行動作法與情緒感受三項層面之綜合性概念,可提供未來社區大學或相關教育機構在為學員創造感動體驗時之具體建議,進而提升教育之服務品質。

Under the trend of market liberalization, the aim of non-formal educational institutions such as community universities is not limited to meeting students’ needs, but entails creating learners’ profound experience and emotional enrichment during their learning process. In the current experience economy, achieving an affective (denoted as “touching” hereafter) emotional experience has been the highest priority in various areas, such as management, industrial design, and commercial design. Consequently, a technique called the evaluation grid method (EGM) was developed to systematically explore customers’ inner feelings and convert such feelings into service design elements. In this study, the EGM was used to investigate the “touching factors” of community universities. In-depth interviews were conducted with 18 students who have attended community universities for more than 5 years to understand the factors that triggered their deep emotions and how they felt during their attendance of community universities. The results revealed that the touching factors of community universities included 7 heartfelt reasons, 17 specific actions, and 27 abstract feelings. The touching factors proposed in this study are a comprehensive notion integrated by cognitive reason, action, and emotional feelings. According to the presented findings, this study proposes recommendations for community universities and other educational institutions regarding how to create profound touching experiences for their students, thereby promoting educational service quality.