題名:素養培育的實驗教育觀點--以臺中市楓樹腳實驗教育機構為例

我國於2014年發佈「十二年國民基本教育課程綱要總綱」,以核心素養作為課程發展之主軸,如何進行「核心素養」的培育,成為教育實務界與學術界重要的研究焦點。本研究將以「臺中市楓樹腳實驗教育機構」為對象,探究其如何透過「養能課程」中「飲食教育」與「特技單車」,進行其教育理念中之核心素養育成。本研究以「個案研究」為方法,兼採資料分析、訪談與參訪觀察方式,分析楓樹腳實驗教育機構如何進行校訂素養的教育與培育,研究發現如下:一、其對於素養的培育,重視知識、技能與態度的綜合表現;二、其課程與教學、辦學理念與核心素養具有高度緊密的連結性;三、透過長時期重複出現的活動,培養素養;四、經由不斷的問題解決,陶成素養;五、用以致學,以實作培養素養;六、素養的學習,其學習活動必然伴隨著具體的成果。

Development of literacy has recently become an important part of education reform in many countries. This is partly due to the pressure brought about by the need to perform in the Programme for International Student Assessment (PISA). Since the enactment of the 12-Years Basic Curriculum program in 2014, Taiwan’s educational development has shifted to the development of core literacies. Development of literacy has become an important issue of practical and academic researches. With these in mind, the current paper shall present the findings from the analysis of the Cool School Experimental Education Institution in Taichung Taiwan. Analysis of the various special course subjects such as: Nutrition education and stunt bicycle, were accomplished. Data analysis were accomplished on the collected interview logs with findings as follows: 1) Cool School Experimental Education Institution’s literacy education is focused on the development of combining three basic literacies namely knowledge, skills, and attitude; 2) the program design and teaching pedagogy is highly influenced and guided by their founding philosophy; 3) the program uses repeated and longterm activities to promote literacy development; 4) literacies are also developed with the course of problem solving; 5) the concept of learning by doing is also promoted; 6) in essence, all the literacy development activities must be accompanied by specific results.