題名:東晉孫盛《魏氏春秋》之王族歷史敘述

東晉孫盛撰寫的《魏氏春秋》,係屬魏晉時期唯一尚有相當佚史留存的編年體曹魏國史,本文即以該書之王族書寫(曹氏、司馬氏)為關注重點。孫盛活躍於西晉陳壽之後,使用的史料則明顯不同於《三國志》,除了個人收集的傳聞故事,還受到了兩晉之際郭頒《魏晉世語》、東晉干寶《晉紀》的影響。且因孫盛往往「好奇情多」的原故,《魏氏春秋》頗具文學色彩卻又有真實性檢核不周的問題。該書毫無疑問是標舉曹魏政權之正統觀,於偏安的東晉時期依然遵奉著中原本位主義而有別於習鑿齒《漢晉春秋》、袁宏《後漢紀》。依然屢屢曝露了高層統治者內部之矛盾與衝突,以及一些被過往官方壓抑、或忽略、或未載的歷史論述。包含了曹丕兄弟們的緊張關係,以及司馬懿父子們與政敵之互動,司馬氏政敵們的相關記載等;衡諸《魏氏春秋》的內容,甚有類似於魏末魚豢《魏略》之處。隨著時間的沉澱,一些過往陳壽未曾見及的史料逐漸浮出世面,東晉史家往往在《三國志》之記載較空白的地方填補了一己認定的歷史真相,豐富了三國歷史的建構,孫盛亦是其中貢獻卓越的一員

Written by Sun Sheng in Eastern Jin Dynasty, The Chronicle of the House of Wei is the only annalistic official history of Cao Wei regime containing many anecdotal materials during Wei Jin period. This article focuses on its writings on royal families (the house of Cao and Sima). Sun Sheng wrote this work later than the Sanguozhi of Chen Shou, a historian in the Western Jin Dynasty, but he used the historical materials in a way different from Sanguozhi. In addition to the anecdotes he collected, Sun Sheng was also influenced by Guo Ban's The Tales of Wei Jin and Gan Bao's Jin Ji. Also, due to his characteristics of curiosity and sensitivity, his writing in The Chronicle of the House of Wei was colored with literary flavor, but failed to insure the authenticity of the materials he used. It is noticed that The Chronicle of the House of Wei was authentically praising the legitimacy of Cao Wei regime, which is differing from his contemporaries' writings, such as Xi Zuochi's The Chronicle of Han Jin Dynasty and Yuan Hong's The Chronicle of Late Han Dynasty. Sun's work kept unveiling the conflicts between upper rulers as well as the historical discourses that had been suppressed, ignored or unrecorded by official documents, which include the tension between Cao Pi and his brothers, the interactions of Sima Yi and sons against their political opponents, and the relevant records of Sima families' political opponents. It is found that the content of The Chronicle of the House of Wei is somewhat similar to Yu Huan's Weilue written in the period between Wei and Jin Dynasties. As time went by, some historical materials not seen by Chen Shou emerged. These enabled later historians like Sun Sheng to construct the neglected aspects of past history to fill up the parts untold in Sanguozhi, which enriches the historical writings of the Three Kingdoms