題名:高雄市幼兒園園長服務領導與教師組織承諾關係之研究

服務領導是當前重要的領導理念之一,尤其幼兒園園長更需具備傾聽、尊重與關懷等服務領導的特性。且在面臨少子化的趨勢下,幼兒園教師的組織承諾關係著幼兒園的園務發展。有鑑於此,本研究即在探討幼兒園園長服務領導與教師組織承諾等兩個變項的關係。本研究採用問卷調查法,以106學年度服務於高雄市幼兒園教師為研究對象,首先依高雄市幼兒園所在地區立意抽取大約三分之一至四分之一的樣本行政區,再從每一個樣本行政區以五分之一的比例立意抽取樣本幼兒園數,包含公私立(含非營利)幼兒園共計68所,共發出830份問卷,回收644份問卷,有效問卷為612份,回收率為74%。調查所得的資料,分別以平均數、標準差、t考驗、單因子變異數分析及皮爾森積差相關等進行統計分析處理。依據研究結果,獲得以下結論:一、幼兒園教師知覺園長服務領導與教師組織承諾均屬於高的程度,分別以「社群成長」及「留職承諾」表現最佳。二、年資未滿10年、擔任教保員職務、私立幼兒園與市鎮地區幼兒園的教師對園長服務領導的知覺較高。三、年齡51歲以上、行政人員(含主管)、私立幼兒園與市鎮地區幼兒園的教師對教師組織承諾的知覺較高。四、教師對園長服務領導的知覺愈高,則對教師組織承諾的知覺也愈高。最後,根據本研究結果,提出具體建議供教育行政機關制定政策、幼兒園辦學及未來研究參考。

Service leadership is one of the most important leadership concepts. In particular, the kindergarten directors need to have the characteristics of service leadership such as listening, respecting and caring. Moreover, in face of the trend of declining birthrate, kindergarten teacher's organizational commitment is related to the kindergarten's development. In view of this, this study is to explore the relationship between director's servant leadership and teacher's organizational commitment in Kaohsiung kindergartens. The study adopts questionnaire survey. The subjects are kindergarten teachers in Kaohsiung. It is based on purposive sampling. Frist, 1/3 to 1/4 of all districts in Kaohsiung are selected. Secondly, 1/5 kindergartens are selected from the above selected districts. There are 830 subjects, and a total of 612 usable copies are returned, with a 74% valid response rate. Data is analyzed by means, standard deviation, t-test, one-way ANOVA and Pearson's product-moment correlation. The main findings of this study are as follows: 1. The current situation of kindergarten teacher's perception of director's servant leadership and teacher's organizational commitment is in high level; 2. Teachers experienced with under 10 years, served as educare givers, in private kindergartens and town kindergartens showed a higher perception for director's servant leadership; 3. Teachers who are above 51 years old, served as administrators, in private kindergartens and town kindergartens showed a higher perception for teacher's organizational commitment; 4. There is positive and significant correlation between director's servant leadership and teacher's organizational commitment. According to the research findings, the researcher proposes several suggestions for educational administration agencies, kindergartens directors, and further study respectively.