題名:灰塵的書寫--從「微」與「小」論《白靈截句》中的美學意識

本論文從截句的源由論說,並從歷史觀察,確立白靈在截句方面的提倡與創作成就,並從《白靈截句》詩集之完成與確立討論寫作創發點。此短小精練之截句特色正是白靈從「微」與「小」中見出大世界的出發點,同時,也從中見出如何以微見廣,以小見大的審美意識。本論文分為一、前言,二、白靈截句的完成,三、「微物世界」與「小中見大」的理念與哲學基礎,四、微物世界之審美意識,五、結論。本文分別從截句發展過程,白靈的截句提倡與創作過程,見出其美學意識。

This paper elaborates on Bai Ling's promotion and achievement in jie-ju poems by employing the origin theory and an observation of history, and discusses the poet's motive for artistic creation from the completion of the poetry collection Jie-ju Poems by Bai Ling. The compact, condensed form of poetry epitomizes the departure point from which Bai Ling sets out on his "micro" and "small" journey into the "macro" world. It also reveals the poet's aesthetic sense of showing the big in the small, the extensive in the narrow. This paper is divided into five sections. Following the first introductory section, the second section illustrates how Bai Ling finished his jie-ju poems. Section Three focuses on the philosophical idea of the "micro world" and "seeing the big in the small." The next section deals with the aesthetic sense in the micro world. The fifth section concludes the paper. In short, this paper demonstrates Bai Ling's aesthetic sense from the historical development of jie-ju poems and the poet's promotion and compositions of this poetic form.