題名:現代婦女的家庭價值觀與家庭期待之研究

現代人的生活方式與傳統社會已有差異,隨著社會的發展,離婚率也逐年增加,對於傳統的家庭價值觀念或家人關係,是否已隨著社會的變遷而發 生變化?若發生變化,是怎樣的變化,有必要加以探討。未來在研擬家庭政策、規劃社會教育、家庭教育或家庭服務方案,以強化家庭功能,預防家庭問 題的產生方能有正確方向。本研究採質化與量化研究並行方式,第一年深入 訪問58位不同年齡、教育、婚姻狀況、職業、家庭週期、家庭結構等特性的 婦女。第二年則採問卷訪問方式收集資料,依第一年的研究發現就家庭關係 、生活安排、子女教育、家庭和子女對個人的意義等,自製問卷量表,依都市化層級,抽取婦女樣本,以瞭解樣本之基本特性和家庭特質的不同,對於家庭關係、生活安排、子女教育、家庭和子女對個人的意義有何影響,共獲 得有效樣本561份。結果發現家庭價值觀受婦女的年齡、教育程度、婚姻狀況、職業、個人收入、家庭型態、家庭週期、家庭結構、子女數、家計主要 維持者等特性之不同而呈現顯著差異。

In the present time the life style of people is changed. Along with the social development, the divorce rate increase year by year. It is necessary to explor the family value and family relationship. It will give the direction for programming social education、 family life education and family services project in order to enhance the family function and prevent family problems. The study combined the qualitative and quantitative research methods, the first year fifty-eight women were interviewed. The second year the questionnaire was designed according to the result of the first year qualitative study in family relation, living arrangement, child rearing and the signification of family and children to women etc.. Five hundred and sixty-one valid samples are used for analysis. The sampling design is representative based on the structure of “the hierarchy of urbanization”. Result indicates that women's age, education, marriage, occupation, income, family type, family life cycle, family structure, the number of children, the main support person of family economic present the obvious different level in family values.