題名:特殊學校專業團隊服務之調查研究

本研究旨在探討目前我國特殊學校實施專業團隊服務的現況,透過自編之「專業團隊服務調查問卷」,配合訪談二十三所公立特殊學校負責團隊服務的行政人員,主要發現如下: 一、目前專業人員在特殊學校實施專業服務情形尚稱良好,多數特殊學校所提供的服務內容為職能治療、物理治療與心理諮商。 二、特殊學校內多數相關專業人員,服務方式的方式仍以抽離式為主,專業人員間缺乏統整合作。 三、多數專業人員認為在特殊學校服務能發揮所長。學生障礙程度重、支援人力不足、家長配合度不佳、行政單位整合不易、工作負荷重、進修機會不足、福利與權益不受重視,是專業人員最不滿意的地方。 四、特教教師實施專業團隊服務較相關專業人員來得積極;工作年資較深與年齡較長的專業人員,團隊服務調適情形較佳;啟聰類別特殊學校專業團隊服務施行狀況較差;不分類特殊學校的專業人員,對目前的工作環境與內容,工作滿意感受較不理想;而特殊學校編制內之相關專業人員,實施專業團隊服務的情況,較以約聘方式任用的相關專業人員為佳。 五、相關專業人員人力不足、家長配合度不佳與專業整合不足等,是目前推動專業團隊服務最困擾的問題。

The purpose of this study is to investigate the situation of the disciplinary team service in the special education schools in Taiwan. The samples include 334 specialists from 23 special education schools in Taiwan. The questionnaire survey is conducted by 「scales of disciplinary team service」. The researcher also interviewed 25 administrators of disciplinary team service in special education schools. The questionnaire data are analyzed by means of descriptive statistics, t-test, and owe-way ANOVA. The major findings are as follows. 1.In the present time, specialists in special education school can fulfill themselves quite well. The number of hired specialists are different among schools. The services offered by most schools are occupational therapy, physical therapy and psychological consultation. Speech therapists and social workers are employed by less than half of the schools. Service provided by special schools, on the whole, are accorded with the teachers’ expectation. However, lacking of speech therapy service leads to the teacher's expectation unfulfilled. 2.Most specialists of special schools serve provide pull-out service, and there is a considerable lack of integrated collaboration. 3.Most specialists think they can fulfill themselves in special education school. Although they have confidence in themselves, but the most unsatisfied are as followed : the severity of students’ disabilities ; lack of supported worker ; lack of parents’ cooperation ; lack of integration of administrative units ; lack of opportunities for advanced study ; and the negligence of specialists’ welfares and rights. 4.The results of the analysis are as followed : special education school teachers are found more aggressive than related specialists on the performance of the disciplinary team service ; senior or older specialists adapt themselves better than junior or younger ones ; the disciplinary team service of hearing impaired schools does not perform as well as expected ; the specialists of general special schools are less satisfied with their jobs and working conditions than other schools ; the related specialists who are employed permanently work more positively and efficiently than those who are employed annually or only for a certain period. 5.Administrators responsible for disciplinary team service think the lack of related specialists, lack of parents’ cooperation, and lack of collaboration among specialists are the biggest problems in performing the disciplinary team service. According to the result of this research, suggestions for solving the problems and the future researches are hence made.