題名:佛法因緣論的系統動態觀--以印順導師論著為主之探討

因緣法是佛陀所證悟宇宙人生真相之內容,更是其說法宏傳並導引弟子世人證悟的方法與內容,是佛法之主要特色。然而,因緣法甚深難解,對因緣法不同之理解、掌握與實踐,也就導致對佛法不同之詮釋與應用。因此如能探得佛之本懷方能證佛之所證。本文籍系統理論的系統動態觀點,先建立以有情 (人類) 為本而涵括「自我身心」、「自他社會」、「物我自然」三層次的佛法系統觀,並針對緣起法之定義與內容作因緣論特性的探討,嘗試進行因緣論與系統動態觀之間的對話,作為理解掌握因緣法之參考。

Dependent Origination is not only the ultimate truth of life and universe enlighten by Buddha, but also his main teaching to lead disciples practice rightly. However, the profound co-arising is very difficult to understand. Different views, understandings and practice lead to different interpretation and application. Exploring Buddha's authentic thinking on Dependent Origination is the determinant route to reach the enlightenment as Buddha' s. This study applies the views of system dynamics to the thinking of Dependent Origination proposed by Yin-Shun. The human-based dharma system with three levels including "body-mind relationship"," societal relationship" and