題名:水岸環境土地利用發展潛能之評估--生態規劃法與模糊AHP法之應用

水岸環境之發展,除了必須兼顧水利與環境工程技術外,對於社會、政治與經濟等層面之影響,亦需進行適當的評估,以作爲政策研擬時決策分析之依據。此外,水岸地區環境多變,不確定因素多,應用生態規劃法及模糊理論來評估土地開發與管理政策,將更易於尋得合理有效之永續發展策略。本文主要爲一方法論的探討研究,根據生態規劃理論選擇生態環境條件(避免對生態物種的影響、利於生態環境的維護、提升環境污染控制能力)、自然環境條件(減少環境資源的破壞、提升自然復育能力、增加土地的使用價值)及人文環境條件(減少公共建設的投入、促進地區的發展、加強社會價值觀的認同)三類指標建立水岸環境土地利用發展潛力準則體系,並應用模糊多準則評估的方法,解決環境發展中多層級、多屬性的評估問題。結合模糊理論在於處理效用評比時的不確定性,在考量評估準則間不具獨立性的事實,以及藉由對效用滿意度之模糊差異,來比較不同方案選擇的優劣性之後,將可用以決選出水岸土地利用之可行性方案。爲此,本文將先介紹生態規劃與模糊多準則評估的相關概念及建立發展潛力準則體系,再以新竹港南青年育樂中心(新竹海水浴場)作爲研究案例,在計算發展潛能評估值之後,以其對環境可能產生之影響及利益,來進行開發方式之決策分析,提供決策者進行水岸環境資源規劃時之參考。研究結果得到一個水岸環境土地利用的發展優勢排序,可以爲水岸環境土地利用的發展定位提出適當的建議。

The development of waterfront environment not only requires the considerations over the techniques for water conservancy and environmental projects, but also the performing of appropriate evaluation on its impacts in social, political and economic aspects. so that there can be references to base on for the alternative analysis upon policy making. Besides, given the waterfront environment being so changeable and so vulnerable to elements of uncertainty, the applying of eco-planning and fuzzy theory on the evaluation of policies for land development and management would make easier the seeking for reasonable effective strategy of sustainable development. This study primarily practices the eco-planning theories and the method of Fuzzy Multiple Criteria Evaluation (MCE) in building an evaluation system for the development potentiality of land use in the waterfront environment, with the study on analytical methods, hoping to tackle the problems confronted in the studies on the mechanism of the waterfront environment that is so complicated and changeable, while the information relating to waterfront ecology is rather ambiguous, or there is even a lack of relevant information The main reason for using the multiple criteria evaluation method is for solving the problems incurred during evaluation of multi-hierarchy and multi-attribute on environmental development, the combining of fuzzy theories will dispose the extent of uncertainty in comparison. After considerations are given to the fact that there does not exist independence among the evaluation criteria, and after the pros and cons of different alternatives are compared against the fuzzy differentials on the extent of satisfaction towards their performance, the results will lead to the decision on the feasible alternative for land use in waterfront. For this reason, this article will start with an introduction on relevant ideas regarding eco-planning and fuzzy MCE, and then use these ideas in establishing the evaluation system. Meanwhile, by the example of Hsin-Chu Bathing Beach as the embodiment of this study, the evaluated values of the development potentiality will then be calculated to measure the magnitude of the impacts and benefits that it may bring to the environment, so as to proceed with the analysis on decision making of development, for the purpose of providing reference on resource planning in the waterfront environment for the decision makers. The results of this study will lead to a priority ranking for the development of land use in the waterfront environment, which can then serve as appropriate suggestions for the development orientation of land use in the waterfront environment.