題名:袁中郎小品的性靈天地--以「趣」為中心的考察

本文試由「趣」的角度,探討中郎性靈小品的世界。首先從嚴羽「興趣說」的影響、李卓吾「童心說」的啟發,以及晚明禪風的薰染等方面,論述中郎「趣」論產生的緣由。其次,闡述中郎「趣」論的主要觀點,並討論「趣」在中郎文學理論中的意義。而後探討中郎小品世界裡「趣」的風貌,主要包括率性任情的真趣、形神特出的奇趣、幽默戲謔的諧趣、機鋒敏銳的禪趣,以及閒雅淡遠的清趣等。關於中郎的「趣」論,學者的探討雖已有相當的成績,然而以「趣」為主題的論述則較少。經由本文的分析與探討,可以對「趣」的特質、類型與境界,有較為完整的了解;且對「趣」與「性靈說」的關係,也有比較深入的認識。其實,由「趣」的角度,不但能契入中郎文學思想的核心,也能窺見其豐美的性靈世界;更能發掘其小品的美學特質與多元風貌,而這也正是本文研究的意義所在。

This article attempted to explore the dispositional world from the perspective of ”interest” from the short essay of Chung-lang. First, it is influenced by ”Hsinchu Shuo-a poetic theory with focusing on poetry and poetic flavor” by Yen Yu, the revelation of the discussion of ”Childlike Theory” from an innocent heart by Chuo-wu Lee, and the impact drawn by the Zen from the latter period of Ming Dynasty to state the cause of ”Interest” theory. Next will be the main viewpoint of ”Interest” that elaborated by Chung-lang along with the exploration from the correlations of ”Interest” and ”Dispositional Theory”. The style and features of ”interest” in the world of Chung-lang's short essay will be discussed accordingly at the end, including the ingenuousness of the genuine free spirit, ludicrous and humor interest, wisdom and keenness of Zen and graceful humor of tranquility. In regard to the ”interest” theory of Chung-lang, although there have been scholarly studied substantially, but the discourse of ”interest” as the main theme is less; from the perspective of ”interest” as the discussion point to the closely study upon the short essay of Chung-lang, it shows the endeavor placed by the researcher of this article. Through the exploration of the topic of ”interest”, it is not only providing an in-depth understanding of ”Dispositional Theory” of Gong An Genre in terms of literature belief, but also the discovery of the unique and abounding inner world of Chung-lang; thus it demonstrates excellent aesthetics features and multi-facet of his short essay, and that is the core value of this article.