題名:南部地區旅館業領導行為與組織績效之相關研究

本研究主要目的在探討南部地區旅館之領導行爲與組織績效認知情形,並探討領導行爲與組織績效之相關。以南部地區旅館302位員工爲研究對象進行問卷調查。回收之資料經描述統計及典型相關分析發現:南部地區旅館員工對組織績效的認知是趨向正面的。而管理者的轉換型領導各層面知覺及交易型領導各層面對組織績效的各層面知覺是具有正向的相關。以上研究結果可供未來相關研究參考。

The main purpose of this study was to descriptive the perception of leadership behavior and organization performance of the Hotels in Southern Area. And this study also was to exploration the relationship between leadership behavior and organization performance. The 302 hotel employees in southern area were applied as a study case to this research. Collected data were employed the methods such as descriptive statistics and canonical correlation analyses. The results indicated that: 1. The hotel employees have positive attitude toward the organization performance, corporation image. 2. From the canonical correlation analyses, the researcher found the significant relationship between transformational leadership and organization performance. 3. There was has significant relationship between the transactional leadership and organization performance. The study will contribute to the Hotels and researchers in the future.