題名:王船山《莊子解》的詮解語言問題--以巴赫金「雜語」作為詮解的思考面向

事實上,有關王船山(1619-1692)所撰著的《莊子解》,學界已經積累了一些研究成果;而且,在諸多議題的討論之中,《莊子解》所涉及的儒、莊問題,可說是最被前人關注者,如曾昭旭《王船山哲學》、林文彬《王船山莊子解研究》、謝明陽《明遺民的莊子定位論題》及施盈佑《王船山莊子學研究──論「神」的意義》都曾有闡述。無庸致疑,前人研究確實提供我們不少思考面向;不過,有關《莊子解》中的儒、莊問題,因為牽動層面極為複雜,是以仍舊存在著有待疏解釐清之處。正緣此故,筆者嘗試以巴赫金(1905~1975)小說理論中的「雜語」(heteroglossia)概念的某些思維方式,作為重新詮解此議題的工具、手段,或可在前人研究之外,提供另一種切入視野(詮解語言問題,非屬純哲理性),冀望能夠豐富相關的討論。

In fact, there has accumulated a considerable literature about Wang, Quan Shan's Annotation of Zhaung-Zi. In discussions of related issues, questions about Confucianism and studies of Zhuang-Zi in Annotation of Zhaung-Zi catch the most attention, for instance, Tseng, Chao-Hsu's ”Philosophy of Wang, Quan Shan,” Lin, Wen-Ping's ”Studies of Wang, Quan Shan's Annotation of Zhaung-Zi,” Hsieh Ming-Yang's ”Ming Loyalists' Interpretations of ZhuangZi's Place in Chinese Philosophy,” and Shih, Ying-Yo's ”Research on Wang, Quan Shan's Annotation of Zhaung-Zi: the shen-centered meaning system.” Undoubtedly, previous research provides us several perspectives of thinking; however, questions about Confucianism and studies of Zhuang-Zi in Annotation of Zhaung-Zi are related to extremely complicated aspects, so there are still some areas that are not elaborated enough. For this reason, the author tries to take some of Bakhtin's thinking methods of the concept of ”heteroglossia” in his novel theory as a method or means for re-interpreting this issue, providing an alternative perspective (linguistic problems of interpretation and explanation, not purely philosophical and rational) for investigation beside previous research and then to enrich relative discussions.