題名:建構幼兒園教師環境教育之教學專業能力指標研究

近年國內有關幼兒園環境教育的研究雖為數不少,但多數是視幼兒園為整體進行研究,尚未有學者以教師為核心,進行有關教師環境教育的教學專業能力指標建構方面的研究。本研究目的有二:1.探討教師環境教育的教學專業能力的內涵,2.建構教師環境教育的教學專業能力指標系統。研究方法為透過「焦點團體訪談」、「卡片分類法」和四個回合的「德懷術問卷」三種方法蒐集研究資料,然後分別進行質性與量化的分析。本研究最後歸納出幼兒園教師環境教育的教學專業能力指標共涵蓋三層面-「教師素養」、「課程發展」及「資源運用」。「教師素養」層面涵蓋了四個向度-「個人特質」、「教學能力」、「教學知識」及「專業成長」。「課程發展」層面涵蓋了「課程範疇」及「課程實施」二個向度。「資源運用」層面則包含「校內資源」與「校外資源」兩個向度。總計共有42項指標,其中主要指標39項及次要指標3項。此指標架構未來將可做為幼兒園教師、主管教育行政機關之參考。

In recent years, there are many studies on kindergarten environmental education. However, most of them focused on kindergarten programs, while studies of kindergarten teachers' pedagogical competence indicators in environmental education have not been established. This study aims to (1) explore the content of pedagogical competence for teachers in sustainable environmental education and (2) construct pedagogical competence indicators for these teachers. The research data were collected through focus group interviews, card sorting and four rounds of a Delphi questionnaire, and then analyzed by qualitative and quantitative methods. According to the research, the pedagogical competence indicators in environmental education cover three aspects: teacher quality, curriculum development and use of resources. There are four dimensions of teacher quality: personal quality, teaching ability, teaching expertise, and professional growth. Curriculum development includes curriculum scope and curriculum implementation. As for use of resources, it contains on-campus and off-campus resources. There are 42 indicators in total, among which include 39 primary indicators and 3 secondary indicators. The indicator system can be a reference for kindergarten teachers and educational administrators in Taiwan.