題名:魏晉南北朝佛教講經儀軌制度研究

本文主要依據《高僧傳》、《續高僧傳》、《弘明集》、《廣弘明集》等記載, 對魏晉南北朝佛教講經儀軌制度進行了初步的梳理。筆者認為魏晉南北朝講經法會,大體可以分為僧講、尼講和俗講(齋講);本文重點分析了講經法會的主要程式儀軌,並嘗試探討其在佛教社會史、思想史上的作用。

This paper sorts out the system of Buddhist preaching ritual in Wei, Jin, Southern and Northern Dynasties, based on the records in Biographies of Eminent Monks, the Continued Biographies of Eminent Monks, Hong Ming Ji(Collection to Promote Buddhism and Expound Its Teaching), and Guang Hong Ming Ji(The Enlarged Collection of Spreading the Dharma and Enlightening the people). The author points out that the Buddhist Preaching Rituals in Wei, Jin, Southern and Northern Dynasties can be divided into three categories: those given by monks, those given by nuns and those offered to the laities. This paper analyzes the major procedure of the preaching rituals, and discusses its influences on the social history of Buddhism and the history of Buddhist thoughts.