題名:臺灣地區DotA線上遊戲類型的遊戲系統構成之分析

本研究主要使用內容分析法試圖分析DotA的遊戲模式;並且,根據遊戲設計的遊戲系統與角色扮演之構成元素與形式,回推分析DotA遊戲的基本架構。在研究對象選擇上,以Garena競舞台的魔獸爭霸遊戲平台中,在台灣地區保持著高人氣的「真三國無雙」與「信長之野望」兩張地圖作為樣本。經分析後,再經由內容編碼歸納後發現,確認Dota遊戲模式主要是由「即時制戰鬥模式」、「固定技能配置式」、「裝備攜帶限制式」、「媒介式合成模式」、「獨立式地圖」、「戰鬥型通關模式」、「範圍式觸發事件」、「任意捲軸型畫面移動」與「NPC路徑式移動模式」等所構成。希望藉由遊戲結構的分析,以做為後續此主題調查、分析的基礎。

This research attempts to analyze the use of content analysis DotA game modes; according to game design and role-playing game system constitute elements and forms the basic structure of push-back analysis DotA game. In the study of choice, competition arena to Garena Warcraft game platform, maintained a high popularity "Dynasty Warriors" and two maps, "Nobunaga's Ambition" as a sample. The analysis found that, after induction via content encoding found, Confirm Dota game mode is dominated by "real-time combat mode", "fixed skill configuration", "equipment carry restrictions", "medium synthesis mode", "independent map style", "fighting clearance type", "range triggering event", "any reel screen "and" NPC movement path type "and so constituted. Hope that by analyzing the structure of the game, as a follow-up to investigate this topic, based on the analysis.