題名:農村居民生活幸福感之分析--以虎尾周邊農村為例

我國農業產值1960年約占國內生產毛額27.95%,40年來漸漸衰退至僅占生產毛額之比重1.64%,並且農業從業人口占全體就業人口比重縮減至2010年5.3%,由此可見台灣農業面臨多重的困境,包括 農村之生活條件、工作機會、農事技術、工作所得等,使得農村居民從農意願降低,更加喪失了對生活的滿足和幸福感,為本研究旨在了解目前台灣農村居民其幸福感之現況。由大聚落(虎尾鎮)周邊的農村開始,探討農民的個人背景變項及外在因素與幸福感之間的關係,再針對各個層面滿意度之高低做比較及探討。透過彙整國內外幸福感基礎理論之相關文獻,參酌農村幸福感的相關項目而建立此問卷,採用便利抽樣的方式,在虎尾鎮非都市計畫區16個村里發放問卷,經過統計軟體進行信效度分析、描述性 統計分析及單因子變異數分析(one-way ANOVA)、事後比較法(LSD)等方法得之統計分析結果。本研究綜理彙整國內外幸福感指標,依指標內構面其重要性,並經專家預試修正後,綜理彙整九大構面(收入、社群關係、教育、環境、政府治理、健康、生活滿意度、安全、工作與生活平衡)。經預試問卷修正後彙整為“居民生活幸福感指標",其中有分在九大構面。問卷實測後受訪者最滿意的構面為教育、社群關係、安全等三大構面;而最不滿意的面向為政府治理及收入二大構面。經單因子變異數分析問項與基本資料,發現家中有6歲以下小孩及曾擔任社區幹部此兩項基本資料有正向顯著,表示家中有小孩的受訪者會比家中無小孩的受訪者感到幸福,而曾擔任過社區幹部的居民比不曾擔任過社區幹部 的受訪者感到幸福,此二項有顯著差異。

Agricultural production of Taiwan accounted for 27.95 percent of GDP in 1960s, the proportion in 40 years, gradually decline to only 1.64% of gross production, and agricultural population accounts for all proportion of the working population reduce to 5.3% in 2010, shows that Taiwan's agricultural is facing multiple hardships, including living conditions, job opportunities, farming techniques, and the work proceeds in rural areas, cause the decreasing of the proportion that rural residents willing to engaged in agriculture, and the life satisfaction and happiness of rural residents. This study aims to understand the current status about the sense of happiness of Taiwanese rural residents. Starting from the surrounding rural areas of large rural settlements (Hu-Wei town), explore how the farmer's personal background variables and external factors effect to the farmer's sense of happiness first, and, than compare and discuss various levels about farmer's satisfaction. through compiled the relevant literatures about basic theories of sense of happiness in domestic and foreign countries, designed the questionnaire about sense of happiness. By using the way of convenience sampling, doing the questionnaire research in 16 villeges of non-urban planning areas in Hu-Wei town, through statistical descriptive analysis, independent sample t-test, single-factor analysis of variance (one-way ANOVA), reliability analysis reliability and validity analysis validity and other methods of statistical analysis. The results of this study show that in nine of those 16 villages, respondents were more satisfied with the field of education, community relations, security.