題名:零光片羽、分離、變位,轉化於服裝之間--我的鏽鐵記憶

「重返過往的追尋,越接近終點,力量越強。」《The Lake of Dreams》透過雙眼的觀看,對於日常角落的凝視,在心裡收藏每個珍貴的畫面,閉上眼,身處於黑暗之中,我追憶過往時空的微弱殘光,反覆的與自身對話和思考。在過程中拉扯情感之間的轉換。「記憶」任由想像奔馳,跨越時空、穿越空間,若有似無的虛幻與真實,那刀光火影之間的「零光片羽」,重新檢視那不復存在的過往,找尋著那個最初的自己。本論文試圖透過觀看日常生活,追尋過往記憶,封存虛實光影,發展出自我的服裝創作。透過服裝創作的影像重現,封存記憶與服裝實驗階段的拍攝,試著將那觀照之間的意念,透過各種形式轉化出多種面向,尋找著那屬於自己的心靈空間,並且藉由本論文記錄著一種自我蛻變且追尋的過程,也透過創作影像的過程中,慢慢的堆砌出我的「鏽鐵記憶」。創作過程是一場追尋的過程,在黑暗中所凝望的心中影像,轉化為情感,在服裝與自我之間,透過服裝的版型創作,布花設計中試圖在現我的「零光片羽」,也試著築構出一種「刀光火影」的記憶,並且透過影像的封存,試圖重新的定位那些回憶。

"Return to the pursuance of the past, the power gets stronger as it gets closer to the end." 《The Lake of Dreams》 Through the observation of the eyes, treasure each and every precious image regarding the gazes of regular corners in life, close the eyes while being in the dark, I recollect the faint light in the past, converse with myself and ponder repeatedly, and alternate in between ego and id. "Memory" allows imagination to go wild, crossing time and space, with a vague illusion and reality, I search for the most original selfhood from the "fragments of memory" amongst the imageries of the mind while re-examining the past which had gone with the wind. Through the observation of everyday life, this thesis attempts to pursue past memory, seal the shades of virtual reality, and develop my own clothing creation. Through the reproduced images of clothing creations, the sealed memory and the shooting of experimental stages of the clothing, I tried to diversify the concepts from the observation via various forms, and search the spiritual space within myself, furthermore, to document the process of self transformation and pursuance via this thesis, and gradually stack my own "rusted memories" through the process of creating images. A creative process is a process of pursuance, transforming the images gazed at within the mind into emotions, and attempting to reproduce my fragments of memory among clothing and ego through the creation of cloth patterns and textile designs, while also attempts to construct "imageries of the mind" for the memory.