題名:以AHP來探究國小教師對數學專業標準之看法

國小教師對數學專業標準是一個綜合的、帶有一定模糊性的問題。通過使用AHP數學模型及對國小教師之數學專業標準的評價指標體系,從而實現國小教師對數學專業標準的量化評價。根據文獻探討資料,歸納出三項評估構面、十一項準則、二十六項細準則,運用層級分析法(AHP),針對國小教師對數學專業標準做問卷調查,計算出各評估準則之相對權重,分析整體層級架構權重。透過客觀的數據分析,探究國小教師對數學專業標準,依據其研究之結果,提供相關因應之方案與其策略應用。

The elementary school teachers’ mathematics professional standards is an issue with integrity and obscurity. With the applying of AHP (analytic hierarchy process) and mathematical modeling, the quality evaluation index system of elementary school teachers’ mathematics professional standards was built and the evaluation became quantitative. According to literature review, we summarized three main aspects, eleven criteria and twenty-six detailed criteria, to measure the elementary school teachers’ mathematics professional standards. In this paper attempts to construct the critical factors in evaluating all aspects of the elementary school teachers’ mathematics professional standards, employ AHP method, and to establish a set of overall evaluation model of the elementary school teachers’ mathematics professional standards, and also provide a vastly improved foundation to the contributors and to provides elementary school teachers’ information based on evaluation aspects and weight of criteria in the evaluation frame.