題名:應用AHP手法分析現階段業界、學界會展人才需求條件

隨著經濟發展之轉型與我國對外貿易的比重日益增加,為了爭取辦理國際會議展覽更是成為我國目前極為重要的一項政策。專業會展人員培育,在競爭激烈的勞動市場中培育優秀之人才及如何學以致用極其重要,為了提升專業會展人員培育系統之效率,本研究運用層級分析法(Analytical Hierarchy Process, AHP),建構專業會展人員之培育準則,其評比因素有,「基礎能力」、「專業能力」、「溝通能力」、「個人特質」四大準則,透過專家群一致性看法(C.I=0.00258,≦0.1),其中以「專業能力」權重為0.35最重要因素,其次為「溝通能力」權重為0.26、「基礎能力」權重為0.213、「個人特質」權重為0.177,研究結果,可以提供實務上,學校對於學生課程安排時的依據標準。

As the restructuring of economic development and the increasing of external trade, it has been a crucial policy for Taiwan to hold international conferences and exhibitions. The training of professional exhibition elites is the most important thing in this competitive labor market. In order to promote the efficiency, the study plan uses Analytical Hierarchy Process(AHP). To set up the principles of MICE personnel, the four evaluation factors are basic capability, professional capability, communication skills, and personality. To base on the consistent opinions of the experts, the most important factor is the professional capability, which stands 0.35. Second, communication skill stands 0.26. Third, basic capability stands 0.213. The last one is personality which stands 0.177. According to the result, it could provide a standard for schools to arrange the courses for students.