題名:度假風格服飾設計過程研究

二十世紀五、六○年代,第二次世界大戰後民航迅速發展,創造了「飛行去度假」的消費需求,直至今日,許多服裝品牌也以不同主題、概念及思維,發展出系列度假風格服飾。國人旅遊亞洲地區的出國人數屢創新高,根據全球旅遊意向調查趨勢顯示,度假已成為國人生活的一部分。因此,本研究擬以習慣領域創新理論檢視「雙C造型褲裝」之創作過程。研究結果顯示,在創作過程中,低深原理與腦力激盪可應用於設計前期;交換原理及變與化原理可應用於設計中期;登高察思及矛盾理論則可運用於設計完成後之修正。

In the 1950s and 1960s, the rapid development of civil aviation created a consumer demand for "flying for vacation." Since then, numerous clothing brands have launched holiday-style clothing that reflects various themes, concepts, and attitudes. The number of Taiwanese people traveling to other parts of Asia has reached a record high. According to the Global Travel Intentions Study, vacation has become a major part of many Taiwanese people's lives. Therefore, this study investigated the creative process of "double-C-shaped jumpsuits" in light of the innovative theory of habitual domains. The results showed that in the process of creation, the deep and down principle and brainstorming tend to be applied in the early design stage, the alternating principle and changing and transforming principle tend to be applied in the middle stage of design, and the principle of reflecting on familiar objects from a higher perspective and the contradiction theory tend to be applied in the revision stage, after a design has been completed.