題名:兩漢的宇宙論思想:宇宙發生論與結構論之探究

人們面對茫茫宇宙,首先思索的哲學問題,使是與宇宙相關的問題。對於宇宙的一切事物,試圖透過各種的方式與理論,來詮釋或解釋,來滿足人類的求知欲望。這樣的思想發展是中西方哲學,所共同的經歷的。中國宇宙思想的發展,是相當豐幅且多元的,其中兩漢時期的思想,是一個重要的階段與里程碑。它是一個將前代思想集其大成,並發展出中國宇宙論?想特有思想模式的重要時期。關於宇宙論思想的內容,包宇宙的起源、結構、生成與變化等。然而,本論文只針對兩漢宇宙論思想的內涵中發生與結構的問題,做簡略的探究。本篇論文首先對宇宙的發生論中的本體論、生成變化、變化原則等探究。再者便提出此期關於宇宙的結或模型之理論,有那些主張?主流思想為何?希冀能夠透過本論文的討論,呈現此時期宇宙論思想之內涵與特色。

In face of the esoteric cosmos, the first philosophical question that occurs in one's mind is the one about the cosmos. We try to interpret or explain everything about the cosmos through different methodologies and theories in wished to satisfy men's desire for knowledge. Such a development is what Chinese and Western philosophies have gone through. The development of Chine cosmology is rich and pluralistic, and the cosmological thought in history, when the thoughts form the earlier period were combined and the unique mode of thinking of Chinese cosmology was created. Cosmological thought encompasses the origin, structure, generation and transformation of the cosmos, while this paper is just a brief exploration about the generation and structure of the cosmology in the two Han Dynasties. First we inquire about the ontology, generation and transformation, as well as the principles of transformation. Then we will present different claims about eh theory of the structure or model of the cosmos and point out which of them are dominant. This paper is intended to discuss and present the content and characteristics of the cosmology in this particular period of time.