題名:生病詮釋現象學--從生病經驗的詮釋到醫病關係的倫理基礎

本文透過現象學心理學的觀點主張,我們可以在客觀科學的「醫學專業論述」與主觀感受的「生病經,驗論述」之間,透過留心傾聽、有所應答、承認事實、開放面對面式的對話,來搭造醫病倫理關係的橋樑。即便這種對話能提供的答案可能十分「間接」、「迂迴」,卻至少能在醫療照顧者無法再應答之盡頭,反顯出人類存在的共同處境,這種面對疾病的共同存在處境、苦境、窘境,即是所有病楊與診間真實對話的基礎。

From the perspective of phenomenological psychology, this paper suggests we can build a communicative bridge between discourses of bio-medicine and narratives of ill-experience through physician-patient's mutual listening, responsible and face-to-face relationship. Though we know in many cases these communications faulted with ambiguous consequences so as to have anything but immediate and direct answer to ethical situation, we think that making every endeavor in this mutually exploring responding relationship will create the true dialogic openness between physicians and patients whenever they were confronted with ethical problem.