題名:女性與革命--以1927年國民革命及其文學為背景

女性與革命,在20世紀中國的現代性履歷中,既表現為「互為因果」的依存關係,又呈現出彼此衝突的邏輯悖論。 1924-1927年的大革命,使五四「社交公開」和「戀愛自由」思潮,以「自由戀愛」的方式被迅速催化,形成性解放的浪潮。革命在追求社會與性別「解放」的過程中,女性在其間的處境與體驗,頗能反映革命文化的內質。本文以1927年大革命為背景,聚焦於茅盾、白薇、謝冰瑩、葉紫等幾位參與並表現大革命時期女性與革命關係的作家與作品,並借助歷史文獻,對大革命中的性別關係及女性體驗,進行細緻闡釋和理論論證,以期能夠通過文學,返回歷史現場;透過性別體驗,對革命文化的複雜性,進行一番新穎而有效的審視。

The relationship between women and revolution in 20th century China was a complex case, in which the two factors were interdependent and reciprocal causal on the one hand, but conflicting and contradicting on the other hand. During the period of the Nationalist Revolution since 1924 to 1927, a wave of free-love and sex-freedom,which was developed from the trends of 「social contact disclosure」 and 「love freedom」in the May Fourth, was all the rage. Women’s situation and experience in this period in the revolutionary camps probably reflected the quality of revolutionary culture. This paper, which takes the 1924-1927 revolution as its backdrop, focuses on four writers and their fiction, Mao Dun, Bai Wei, Xie Bing-ying and Ye Zi, studies and interprets the law of gender and the experience of women through the pieces of literature, as well as some other materials of revolutionary history. People may understand properly the complex of revolutionary culture through the study, by returning to the scene of history and going through the question of gender in the revolutionary process.