題名:安平港國家歷史風景區觀光發展之研究

本研究主要以安平港國家歷史景區之遊客爲研究對象,期望透過問卷調查,瞭解安平港國家歷史風景區的觀光發展,並對安平港國家歷史風景區未來後續相關規劃提出建議。問卷調查結果共獲有效問卷312份,採用描述性統計分析、因素分析、單因子變異數分析進行資料分析。經實證結果發現:1.在安平港國家歷史風景區觀光發展所應注重層面之構面中,主要以「政策推行」最高。2.不同遊客屬性及旅遊行爲特性對安平港國家歷史風景區觀光發展所應注重層面部份達顯著差異。3.不同遊客屬性及遊客旅遊行爲特性對安平港國家歷史風景區觀光發展所應注重層面之各構面部份達顯著差異。4.整體而言,遊客對於安平港國家歷史風景區的觀光發展均抱持著正面肯定的態度。

The experimental subjects for this research are tourists of Anping Harbor National Historical Park. It is expected that through questionnaire surveys, it is available to understand the tourism development. The suggestions for upcoming relevant plans for the Anping Harbor National Historical Park are also proposed for reference. About questionnaire results, there are totally 312 valid replies received. The research is operated with descriptive statistical analysis, factor analysis and One-way ANOVA analysis. The results of questionnaire indicate that: 1. In view in the develop level of tourism in Anping Harbor National Historical Park, implementation for policies is mainly the strongest parts. 2. Various attributes of tourists and traveling behavioral characteristics show partially significant variance in the develop level of tourism. 3. Various attributes of tourists and traveling behavioral characteristics show partially significant variance to every dimension in the develop level of tourism. 4. On the whole, the tourism development in Anping Harbor National Historical Park always show positively affirmative attitude.