題名:弱勢社工服務弱勢案主?!婚暴防治社會工作者實務困境之研究

本文目的在了解提供婚暴防治服務之社會工作者,其在處遇過程中所面臨的實務困境,以及機構類型和服務年資在其實務困境上的異、同。爲了完成上述的研究目的,本研究利用個別訪談法,收集中部六縣市來自家暴中心、追蹤輔導機構及庇護中心共18位提供直接服務之婚暴社工的意見。研究發現受訪者在婚暴服務的實務過程中,共出現處過服務、內在心理、專業關係、專業倫理,網絡互動及行政安排等六類、32項實務困境;並發現不同機構和服務年資之受訪者,其實務困境各有其共同和特殊之處,而其中「專業關係」類別中的「專業能力被質疑」則是唯一不分機構類型和年資深淺之受訪者皆會出現的實務困境。最後,研究者還針對研究相關的議題和研究結果進行討論和建議。

The purposes of the study are explored the obstacles in marital violence and services delivered by social workers, which included the similarities and differences of practical barriers of treatments among those who come from diverse institute pattern and periods of services. Accordingly, the opinions of 18 participants are collected by interviewing individually from diverse institutes of 6 counties in the middle of Taiwan including domestic violence and sexual assault prevention centers, domestic violence guidance follow-up centers and shelters. There arc 31 practical barriers emerged in the study which are categorized in 6 themes comprises treatment services, intra-psyche, professional relationships, ethics of profession, network interactions and administrative managements. Further, we discovered the similarities and differences of practical barriers among the participants who come from diverse institutes and services periods. In particular, "professional incompetence" in the category of "professional relationships" is the only barrier remained consistent among social workers regardless of institutes and service periods. The implication and limitation are reviewed, as are the suggestions for future research and practice.